NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,6141,2904,662,304
2Dan Hughes3,3736692,258,673
3ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,8118022,256,574
4sixtlghorn1,2331,2641,559,071
5SA MUNT NUMISMATIC CC2,4835421,346,349
6Russ7361,3918961,246,643
7BIRDSFLY9081,2771,159,563
8adrian1234561,4407581,092,123
9???09094062,213898,688
10Arif4801,828877,453
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,711491841,690
12Stanislawski3502,323813,176
13PR Owner1,193614732,867
14Nodrog656983644,866
15ROBBAKE12157815754614,730
16TMS Coins5011,215608,857
17HergertCollection4531,329602,227
18COININVESTOR19432322,570596,454
19Star City Homer824714588,801
20Kominsky Collection719809581,756
21Martens661826546,402
22rmw4661,162541,556
23Augustus 70851621528,946
24ilLOminatus1,031494509,494
25Great Day2881,675482,451
26Recona Coins540889480,092
27CallFam757628475,503
28collectioncoin991478474,621
29gdk100739625462,413
30Jose Rodrigues3851,174452,261
31harkwu2881,563450,225
32whitehead4732593434,130
33POLDAN3081,404432,553
34AVALEIGH3131,374430,221
35luochen2441,721420,088
36YE-KUEI HSIAO3141,307410,523
37hirvi263821,071409,259
38nangu1812,234404,379
39libertad1998604628379,382
40CT1041539700377,525
41dmdor2491,460363,768
42TerryZman500726363,077
43ben1688389924359,447
44?2661,345357,885
45Enggold collection490726355,834
46Zebo2281,499341,798
47karl49509669340,929
48Strandcoins3361,008338,708
49LEOTOT1681,999335,918
50danny0603514635326,587
51westlee363895325,209
52THE WELSH DRAGON795377300,493
53Larry Dreher2101,426299,553
54Private Collection306961294,143
55Colin Gilmour687427293,685
56Rajesh Kamath535546292,443
57jeyanth7568512291,180
58kreiger318893284,099
59morganthebrave455607276,585
60Angelo43443607269,134
61Julesy2271,125255,589
62EMO COLLECTION1112,281253,285
63ioannis68252997251,423
64Threepac Baller2161,122242,450
65Narbrich1641,468240,839
66spooky2000434553240,153
67Z16Z062201,069235,339
68Clay609385234,491
69Peter Ringquist362646234,014
70dmisy408570232,647
71arkin1441,608231,693
72comeaux279819228,585
73Numizworld1871,219228,041
74V'31401,595223,330
75keys213317701222,271
76???231960221,976
77Deepak Kumar Patawari245874214,198
78Tarun423503213,069
79Jaggy1881,132212,901
80gsk623,416211,849
81Rhobear320658210,796
82HUMAN COLLECTION355590209,452
83 Fang Guo Cong872,379206,984
84ddr70329626206,085
85brokencompass430476205,095
86RSVanDeCar1611,242200,103
87Adrian.Zhang1251,580197,515
88Hugo Silva237824195,351
89Grand Prix1321,455192,101
90COTEVINA737258190,368
91Ockday460412189,632
92YannSan872,165188,396
93StevieW207897185,731
94Perfect-70505366185,260
95Anew Coins262704184,528
96DSMDPM359513184,441
97coin zhang1431,251178,928
98Richard Weng1341,335178,916
99Amit Srivastava284616175,171
100Kaydee's Coins and Currency365477174,221
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in