NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion2,9781,0983,271,307
2ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA3,0318202,486,214
3Dan Hughes3,4256452,210,609
4sixtlghorn1,2351,2701,569,401
5SA MINT NUMISMATIC CC2,6145201,360,662
6BIRDSFLY1,0571,2841,357,557
7adrian1234561,7547161,257,588
8Russ7361,4268061,150,464
9???09094032,191883,316
10Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,060428882,385
11Arif4781,786853,799
12Stanislawski3652,239817,511
13ilLOminatus1,777445791,317
14TerryZman1,089712776,380
15PR Owner1,216588715,338
16Star City Homer913718655,604
17Nodrog683956653,238
18TMS Coins5241,237648,350
19YE-KUEI HSIAO5311,192633,178
20Jose Rodrigues4741,286609,615
21ROBBAKE12157805752605,683
22COININVESTOR19432322,532587,558
23Augustus 70905615557,389
24Kominsky Collection719771554,617
25Martens661803531,206
26LEOTOT2382,195522,464
27gdk100845617521,629
28Recona Coins619841521,084
29nangu2282,220506,353
30jetdow2741,824499,837
31Great Day3581,386496,472
32CallFam764637486,851
33rmw3901,238483,115
34HergertCollection4591,047480,693
35collectioncoin991455451,676
36harkwu2881,560449,350
37AVALEIGH3291,350444,287
38POLDAN3481,250435,308
39ioannis683431,240425,639
40Zebo2621,600419,384
41whitehead4741561415,738
42libertad1998699592414,272
43hirvi263821,055403,257
44luochen2441,638399,908
45SD_MexCoins702526369,520
46THE WELSH DRAGON1,118327365,741
47Enggold collection497727361,405
48karl49509668340,393
49Strandcoins3361,010339,379
50nerbee2921,150335,905
51sundz381865329,754
52jeyanth7629516325,092
53danny0603509624317,767
54Deepak Kumar Patawari391809316,366
55westlee357879314,135
56dmdor2481,242308,206
57ben1688382770294,487
58????373781291,385
59CT1041572508290,939
60?293992290,789
61Colin Gilmour724397287,959
62morganthebrave548515282,589
63Coin Maestro508550279,862
64kreiger327854279,299
65Amit Srivastava449621278,892
66EMO COLLECTION1891,457275,482
67Angelo43450600270,107
68Ritt1861,411262,570
69BS Ranch392666261,458
70Julesy2291,130258,833
71Tarun522494257,932
72MexicoLibertad428598256,223
73brokencompass529475251,633
74Private Collection324774250,803
75keys213358697249,575
76dmisy427582248,938
77Z16Z062191,115244,307
78Narbrich1641,475241,919
79chaiwisawa2291,052241,060
80lightningsquid1981,211239,962
81spooky2000457518237,043
82Adrian.Zhang1401,679235,173
83Jaggy2101,109232,965
84Peter Ringquist366613224,450
85Hugo Silva249883219,947
86Perfect-70580370215,168
87gsk663,218212,432
88ddr70332637211,610
89???227921209,212
90Larry Dreher211987208,423
91Clay609341208,267
92RSVanDeCar1751,188207,974
93HUMAN COLLECTION364568206,933
94 Fang Guo Cong872,364205,724
95V'31401,448202,788
96Rhobear323620200,503
97Threepac Baller217916198,926
98ColonialCoinsUK1671,178196,804
99Pura Vida328598196,336
100Vett842,330195,750
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in