NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,4341,1193,845,428
2ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA3,5299123,220,005
3Dan Hughes3,5255651,992,526
4BIRDSFLY1,2361,3271,640,431
5sixtlghorn1,2381,2641,564,950
6newlinter6312,2281,406,202
7adrian1234561,8177291,324,969
8Russ7361,4757931,169,938
9Coin Maestro1,8566091,130,964
10SA MINT NUMISMATIC CC2,3644691,109,765
11ilLOminatus2,3584291,012,196
12PandaAccumulator3362,966996,611
13Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,454403990,484
14TerryZman1,365680929,263
15Arif4891,808884,486
16???09093962,184865,081
17Stanislawski3652,235815,815
18nerbee7171,108794,478
19RDH20001,480512758,950
20TMS Coins5641,301734,300
21libertad19981,116656732,328
22PR Owner1,228587720,905
23Star City Homer974712694,009
24Nodrog693964668,425
25guenther trust4121,572647,884
26Great Day5221,121585,272
27Get Coins617945583,250
28gdk100969600582,022
29nangu2552,276580,632
30ROBBAKE12157794730580,123
31ioannis684501,269571,255
32Spectacular1,116502561,182
33HergertCollection4921,122552,359
34Recona Coins703769541,287
35jetdow2831,887534,078
36Kominsky Collection725736534,001
37Jose Rodrigues4171,260525,443
38Thomas782502,089522,447
39THE WELSH DRAGON1,692308521,734
40Vett2542,037517,407
41COININVESTOR19431932,654512,373
42Martens807633511,384
43SD_MexCoins939543510,699
44Augustus 70965521503,103
45CallFam770652502,159
46lou19583611,350487,417
47AVALEIGH3761,294486,681
48YE-KUEI HSIAO4211,114468,997
49Zebo2921,580461,550
50collectioncoin991450446,230
51harkwu2841,571446,181
52LEOTOT2152,074445,943
53POLDAN3651,219445,222
54rmw3581,242444,942
55hirvi263811,054401,762
56luochen2441,630397,748
57Marktsa1842,156396,710
58BS Ranch559708396,296
59Rajesh Kamath686577396,137
60Jaco Swanepoel929420390,748
61Franz Joseph3341,169390,521
62Deepak Kumar Patawari555684379,749
63sundz442850376,073
64EMO COLLECTION2251,630366,783
65rpjcpa3281,115365,860
66Ian Yan3411,038354,214
67Enggold collection496711352,949
68jeyanth7673507341,725
69Strandcoins3311,024338,955
70karl49509665338,836
71MVJC3071,068327,955
72westlee352929327,250
73Amit Srivastava473659311,880
74keys213452683309,051
75lightningsquid336917308,325
76dmdor2481,242308,206
77MexicoLibertad530575304,780
78CT1041608494300,380
79Colin Gilmour753397299,545
80Jaggy2741,090298,744
81dmisy473630298,365
82elp21091966444670297,695
83kingston zhang2301,276293,553
84?313933292,241
85danny0603507575291,784
86ben1688379766290,584
87V'31901,519288,767
88Angelo43470608285,864
89morganthebrave551517285,006
90Lazarowich2631,078283,709
91Julesy2491,135282,759
92brokencompass588480282,627
93chaiwisawa286972278,027
94Perfect-70689399275,502
95kreiger332812269,642
96Private Collection339770261,128
97G Collection455572260,360
98tenor1671,548258,571
991817 - The Modern Sovereign Collector1092,356256,817
100Adrian.Zhang1441,777255,963
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in