NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,3161,1413,783,907
2ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA3,4459043,115,169
3Dan Hughes3,4695691,975,432
4BIRDSFLY1,2181,3291,619,210
5sixtlghorn1,2381,2641,564,950
6newlinter6322,2291,409,018
7adrian1234561,8157271,320,096
8Russ7361,4527971,158,672
9SA MINT NUMISMATIC CC2,3854671,116,170
10ilLOminatus2,3324301,003,049
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,328418973,745
12TerryZman1,360680925,498
13PandaAccumulator3152,893911,524
14Arif4901,808886,239
15???09093962,184865,081
16Stanislawski3652,235815,815
17nerbee7121,106788,180
18PR Owner1,222587717,858
19libertad19981,085655711,266
20TMS Coins5571,253698,118
21Star City Homer973713694,248
22Nodrog693964668,425
23guenther trust4031,574634,377
24nangu2552,276580,632
25ROBBAKE12157795729580,246
26gdk100964599577,566
27Great Day5051,142576,840
28Spectacular1,110498553,570
29HergertCollection4921,122552,359
30Recona Coins694786545,745
31ioannis684241,276541,069
32Kominsky Collection725736534,001
33jetdow2841,877533,212
34COININVESTOR19431942,646513,417
35SD_MexCoins930544506,179
36RDH2000957528505,666
37THE WELSH DRAGON1,647306505,128
38Augustus 70963521502,261
39Get Coins531939498,954
40CallFam776640496,986
41LEOTOT2272,186496,318
42Martens793615488,097
43lou19583601,347485,220
44Jose Rodrigues4041,199484,687
45Thomas782222,172482,385
46Vett2252,141481,808
47AVALEIGH3591,331478,089
48YE-KUEI HSIAO4211,114468,997
49Zebo2921,578461,054
50collectioncoin991451447,445
51POLDAN3661,216445,298
52rmw3581,242444,942
53harkwu2841,559442,849
54hirvi263821,055403,257
55luochen2441,630397,748
56Marktsa1822,170394,999
57Rajesh Kamath683573391,535
58rpjcpa3621,079390,776
59Coin Maestro755515389,034
60BS Ranch542713386,877
61Franz Joseph3211,193382,980
62Deepak Kumar Patawari555683379,478
63sundz442850376,073
64Jaco Swanepoel919402369,915
65EMO COLLECTION2261,633369,144
66Enggold collection497718357,159
67Ian Yan3411,035353,010
68jeyanth7672508341,570
69Strandcoins3311,024338,955
70karl49509665338,836
71westlee352914322,036
72Amit Srivastava472659311,460
73dmdor2481,242308,206
74keys213450684308,013
75MexicoLibertad530575304,780
76Colin Gilmour756397300,428
77dmisy473630298,460
78lightningsquid323923298,278
79CT1041593498295,361
80kingston zhang2301,276293,553
81danny0603507578293,185
82?311936291,403
83ben1688379766290,584
84V'31901,519288,767
85Z16Z062581,105285,160
86Angelo43468608284,991
87morganthebrave551517284,945
88Julesy2491,135282,759
89Jaggy2631,074282,675
90elp21091966411679279,392
91chaiwisawa280984275,582
92Perfect-70689399275,180
93brokencompass574477274,323
94Lazarowich2471,106273,291
95kreiger332812269,642
96Adrian.Zhang1451,795260,341
97MVJC2271,145259,958
98tenor1671,548258,571
99TheAleskey942,691253,037
100Private Collection324775251,186
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in