NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,1931,2764,077,135
2RARE COINS RSA3,3657302,457,861
3Dan Hughes3,2637442,430,061
4ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,5577221,846,476
5sixtlghorn1,2121,2031,458,140
6Russ7361,2719621,223,919
7adrian1234561,1409251,054,632
8BIRDSFLY7641,3121,002,391
9Arif4781,997954,567
10???09094072,308939,626
11Nodrog6431,449932,151
12Stanislawski3472,331809,129
13ROBBAKE12157828939777,528
14Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,564483756,829
15Kominsky Collection730914667,256
16PR Owner1,123576647,320
17COININVESTOR19432302,748632,125
18Star City Homer762776591,366
19TMS Coins4881,148560,327
20Colin Gilmour5201,024532,933
21Recona Coins4451,197532,800
22Martens635826524,569
23CallFam760657499,567
24HergertCollection3391,472499,104
25harkwu2881,721495,670
26collectioncoin989494489,319
27rmw3921,191467,107
28Strandcoins3531,263446,179
29Augustus 70751590443,380
30hirvi263831,141437,146
31POLDAN3001,338401,566
32Great Day2281,755400,212
33CT1041514774398,005
34nangu1762,247395,560
35ben16883901,008393,450
36gdk100637616392,825
37Jose Rodrigues3361,151386,859
38dmdor2491,548385,550
39HUMAN COLLECTION3181,211385,376
40LEOTOT1682,249377,842
41ilLOminatus672548368,730
42danny0603522689359,860
43libertad1998540656354,351
44Enggold collection490711348,863
45whitehead4604543328,240
46Private Collection3111,037322,803
47www03032831,129319,549
48YE-KUEI HSIAO2161,462315,906
49Larry Dreher2111,481312,672
50Zebo2091,428298,611
51karl49502593297,908
52maunish516568293,320
53kreiger319884282,161
54V'31401,884263,815
55Threepac Baller2171,198260,067
56EMO COLLECTION1142,232254,542
57Rhobear321789253,277
58Garabag AZERBAIJAN2141,182252,994
59comeaux280900252,042
60janels2011,220245,318
61ioannis68247976241,283
62Narbrich1641,465240,333
63Clay614387237,741
64mgatsby1159272860233,990
65Numizworld1761,328233,838
66v/d Merwe1142,045233,216
67Chin Weng Seng244951232,119
68spooky2000379605229,443
69Deepak Kumar Patawari274835228,894
70YannSan872,626228,471
71westlee363625227,150
72???233974227,083
73Sterlingcoins490456223,811
74Ockday459475218,446
75Angelo43303693210,258
76StevieW2081,007209,640
77Mr. Moose653,112202,286
78morganthebrave301671202,010
79desertdiamond242831201,328
80COTEVINA699283198,432
81Anew Coins251786197,412
82Z16Z06200983196,616
83THE WELSH DRAGON495396196,101
84Rajesh Kamath416464193,090
85cn_cdn_collector1011,885190,407
86KEVYNWEBER199954189,903
87gsk543,502189,129
88Robodaddio1721,097188,740
89keys213263710186,752
90Kaydee's Coins and Currency365505184,566
91DSMDPM359513184,441
92RICKSTER324971,869181,378
93GREEK MARINE205879180,365
94coin zhang1421,267179,923
95Jaggy1681,056177,530
96pwhleung1651,070176,654
97No Free Time523,389176,261
98ddr70302579174,961
99silver1320244701171,176
100JCM-Houston1171988168,959
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in