NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion2,9931,1153,339,089
2ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA3,1368602,698,887
3Dan Hughes3,3655901,986,320
4sixtlghorn1,2381,2691,571,776
5BIRDSFLY1,0741,2991,395,518
6SA MINT NUMISMATIC CC2,5345291,342,969
7adrian1234561,7937201,291,264
8Russ7361,4338051,154,341
9ilLOminatus2,095435911,859
10Arif4881,827891,800
11???09094032,200886,949
12Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,053430882,819
13TerryZman1,176697819,857
14Stanislawski3652,239817,511
15PR Owner1,217587715,579
16Star City Homer941721678,858
17Nodrog691955660,311
18YE-KUEI HSIAO5491,197657,421
19TMS Coins5311,236656,335
20Jose Rodrigues4911,295636,231
21ROBBAKE12157802753603,916
22HergertCollection5311,133601,664
23COININVESTOR19432322,532587,558
24nangu2512,273570,686
25Recona Coins660820541,733
26Kominsky Collection719746536,753
27gdk100880606533,314
28LEOTOT2382,195522,464
29jetdow2761,841508,304
30Great Day3681,378507,159
31CallFam763638486,933
32Augustus 70935511478,649
33rmw3851,221470,408
34AVALEIGH3301,358448,423
35harkwu2841,576447,746
36collectioncoin991450446,806
37ioannis683581,243445,177
38POLDAN3481,251435,546
39Martens672632424,789
40libertad1998721586422,642
41Zebo2631,598420,398
42THE WELSH DRAGON1,230337415,560
43SD_MexCoins775524406,324
44hirvi263821,055403,257
45luochen2441,638399,908
46Deepak Kumar Patawari499739368,950
47whitehead4730504368,362
48sundz430856368,270
49Enggold collection497725360,670
50karl49509669340,586
51Strandcoins3321,021339,145
52jeyanth7658513338,052
53nerbee2921,154337,155
54????405798323,479
55Ritt2191,476323,462
56westlee359873313,587
57dmdor2481,242308,206
58Colin Gilmour741400297,026
59danny0603509578294,493
60ben1688382770294,487
61CT1041573505289,661
62?292989288,954
63Amit Srivastava452625282,673
64morganthebrave548515282,584
65Coin Maestro562502282,374
66lou19581342,094280,607
67BS Ranch407677275,564
68Angelo43462596275,561
69Julesy2411,122270,531
70EMO COLLECTION1871,445270,255
71Tarun540490265,104
72MexicoLibertad442596263,551
73kreiger327804263,122
74lightningsquid2131,233262,794
75Kol Yehuda Collection2231,161258,963
76chaiwisawa2531,021258,477
77brokencompass544473257,415
78Private Collection324775251,186
79dmisy430581249,879
80Z16Z062231,120249,838
81keys213360691248,877
82Adrian.Zhang1421,727245,267
83Narbrich1641,475241,919
84Jaco Swanepoel603394237,974
85Jaggy2111,107233,589
86Hugo Silva254909230,979
87tenor1501,536230,463
88Pura Vida349648226,267
89Perfect-70610369225,358
90Peter Ringquist366613224,450
91spooky2000457479218,908
92gsk683,199217,599
93Vett912,390217,557
94Clay609347211,831
95ddr70333636211,802
96elp21091966262806211,197
97???227921209,212
98HUMAN COLLECTION374558208,752
99Larry Dreher211987208,423
100RSVanDeCar1751,188207,974
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in