NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,0191,1333,421,208
2ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA3,1618642,732,217
3Dan Hughes3,3795851,977,570
4sixtlghorn1,2381,2691,571,776
5BIRDSFLY1,1001,3111,442,216
6adrian1234561,7987201,295,778
7SA MINT NUMISMATIC CC2,5015121,281,885
8Russ7361,4378031,154,489
9ilLOminatus2,207435961,570
10Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,106426897,773
11Arif4871,825889,025
12???09094012,202883,300
13TerryZman1,214690837,833
14Stanislawski3652,239817,511
15PR Owner1,218588716,567
16Star City Homer967720696,899
17YE-KUEI HSIAO5581,197668,457
18Nodrog693964668,425
19TMS Coins5321,235657,270
20HergertCollection5291,130598,012
21ROBBAKE12157800746597,317
22COININVESTOR19432322,534587,975
23nangu2562,280583,833
24gdk100900617555,518
25Recona Coins682801546,654
26Kominsky Collection723743537,821
27libertad1998842629530,207
28jetdow2841,859528,069
29Great Day3851,364525,271
30LEOTOT2382,195522,464
31lou19583591,377494,687
32CallFam774638493,988
33Augustus 70947511484,792
34rmw3841,222469,621
35ioannis683791,220462,518
36AVALEIGH3301,359448,593
37harkwu2841,576447,746
38collectioncoin991447443,827
39POLDAN3491,258439,164
40Martens695628436,728
41Zebo2681,611431,828
42SD_MexCoins813525427,166
43THE WELSH DRAGON1,277333425,724
44Vett1952,127414,886
45hirvi263821,055403,257
46luochen2441,638399,908
47Deepak Kumar Patawari565681384,983
48sundz442850376,073
49Get Coins444845375,427
50Enggold collection497718357,061
51Jose Rodrigues3441,013348,691
52whitehead4698492343,746
53karl49509669340,586
54Strandcoins3321,021339,145
55jeyanth7665508338,259
56nerbee2921,154337,155
57Ritt2221,474327,230
58westlee358903323,580
59rpjcpa330962317,589
60BS Ranch451695313,850
61Coin Maestro602513309,374
62dmdor2481,242308,206
63MexicoLibertad521581302,900
64Colin Gilmour762396301,887
65lightningsquid2661,121298,276
66danny0603509578294,493
67ben1688382770294,487
68CT1041582501291,665
69?293982287,762
70morganthebrave548515282,596
71Angelo43462603278,911
72Z16Z062371,170277,525
73EMO COLLECTION1881,466275,609
74Julesy2451,123275,355
75Amit Srivastava437610266,863
76kreiger327811265,460
77chaiwisawa2631,003263,820
78Tarun541486263,252
79brokencompass549472259,233
80Kol Yehuda Collection2371,089258,314
81Adrian.Zhang1451,771256,851
82dmisy438584256,110
83kingston zhang1911,324252,884
84Private Collection324775251,186
85Jaco Swanepoel626399249,874
86keys213360691248,877
87Jaggy2191,122245,901
88Narbrich1641,475241,919
89Pura Vida363650236,222
90Perfect-70647363235,372
91tenor1511,557235,142
92Hugo Silva255922235,111
93elp21091966304756229,878
94Peter Ringquist366613224,450
95gsk693,198220,690
96Numis-F1531,431219,020
97spooky2000454480218,104
98Magic11551,382214,324
99Ian Yan225943212,372
100ddr70333636211,802
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in