NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,0011,0873,264,034
2ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA3,0148192,469,072
3Dan Hughes3,4316502,231,652
4sixtlghorn1,2341,2651,561,098
5SA MINT NUMISMATIC CC2,5755181,334,780
6BIRDSFLY9981,2531,251,269
7adrian1234561,7257201,242,886
8Russ7361,4268081,152,359
9???09094042,195887,163
10Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,057428882,139
11Arif4801,822874,604
12Stanislawski3652,239817,511
13ilLOminatus1,630449733,008
14PR Owner1,208589712,153
15TerryZman912739674,283
16TMS Coins5211,237644,544
17Nodrog668962642,737
18Star City Homer897713639,594
19ROBBAKE12157806755608,605
20Jose Rodrigues4721,280604,483
21COININVESTOR19432322,570596,454
22Augustus 70898635570,466
23Kominsky Collection719774556,816
24Martens661819541,609
25LEOTOT2382,221528,606
26Recona Coins615844519,078
27gdk100839611512,886
28Great Day3551,393494,806
29CallFam764637486,851
30nangu2182,232486,791
31rmw3901,239483,416
32HergertCollection4621,045482,942
33jetdow2641,807477,220
34collectioncoin991476472,141
35harkwu2881,564450,548
36AVALEIGH3291,352445,115
37POLDAN3481,250435,262
38luochen2441,717419,178
39whitehead4740562415,963
40Zebo2611,590415,137
41YE-KUEI HSIAO3151,291406,753
42hirvi263821,055403,257
43libertad1998674595401,396
44Rajesh Kamath712558397,904
45ioannis683291,199394,661
46THE WELSH DRAGON1,145336385,392
47Enggold collection497719357,356
48SD_MexCoins647527341,375
49karl49509668340,393
50Strandcoins3361,011339,749
51nerbee2921,150335,905
52danny0603514632325,265
53jeyanth7626517324,239
54westlee362885320,401
55sundz366863316,003
56dmdor2481,242308,206
57ben1688383780299,013
58CT1041569509290,033
59Colin Gilmour728395288,069
60?2491,154287,466
61kreiger327871284,909
62morganthebrave532526280,014
63EMO COLLECTION1891,457275,482
64Amit Srivastava440616271,047
65Angelo43450600270,233
66Coin Maestro476559266,430
67Ritt1861,416263,389
68Julesy2291,126257,914
69Tarun517487252,213
70Private Collection324774250,803
71MexicoLibertad421593249,699
72keys213358696249,462
73dmisy427581248,223
74spooky2000449543244,240
75brokencompass514471242,304
76Deepak Kumar Patawari284850241,430
77????318759241,428
78Narbrich1641,468240,839
79Z16Z062181,104240,798
80lightningsquid1971,203237,071
81Adrian.Zhang1401,680235,278
82Jaggy2081,099228,687
83BS Ranch347648224,997
84Peter Ringquist359623223,710
85ddr70332640212,701
86Hugo Silva247860212,475
87gsk663,218212,432
88Perfect-70576365210,312
89RSVanDeCar1751,200210,013
90???227921209,081
91Larry Dreher211987208,423
92 Fang Guo Cong872,379206,984
93Clay609339206,855
94HUMAN COLLECTION364568206,848
95V'31401,471205,952
96Rhobear321621199,653
97Threepac Baller217916198,926
98tenor1171,642192,222
99Spectacular468409191,843
100ColonialCoinsUK1621,180191,254
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in