NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion2,8701,0793,098,683
2ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,9188142,375,388
3Dan Hughes3,4606542,263,801
4sixtlghorn1,2331,2611,555,913
5SA MINT NUMISMATIC CC2,4285311,290,858
6Russ7361,4048831,240,014
7BIRDSFLY9551,2931,235,300
8adrian1234561,5577391,150,782
9???09094062,210897,612
10Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,901466886,822
11Arif4811,827879,046
12Stanislawski3652,286834,612
13PR Owner1,208603729,307
14Nodrog663967641,331
15ilLOminatus1,333477636,409
16HergertCollection4821,316634,786
17TMS Coins5141,232633,383
18ROBBAKE12157808753609,130
19Star City Homer849713605,548
20COININVESTOR19432322,570596,454
21Kominsky Collection719806579,922
22Jose Rodrigues4471,248557,972
23Augustus 70885627555,008
24Martens661821543,189
25LEOTOT2372,284541,451
26TerryZman752715538,256
27Great Day3341,554519,076
28gdk100803617495,612
29Recona Coins580842488,885
30rmw3921,243487,499
31CallFam761630479,594
32collectioncoin991477472,845
33harkwu2881,567451,326
34AVALEIGH3261,352440,780
35POLDAN3481,247434,204
36nangu1912,235426,962
37luochen2441,721420,088
38YE-KUEI HSIAO3161,318416,502
39whitehead4734556408,260
40hirvi263821,063406,416
41Rajesh Kamath721559403,090
42libertad1998614630387,393
43CT1041545697379,916
44dmdor2491,478368,267
45ben1688389916356,471
46Zebo2331,519353,965
47Enggold collection488722352,787
48karl49509668340,406
49Strandcoins3361,011339,749
50THE WELSH DRAGON960352338,486
51westlee365903329,814
52danny0603514634326,340
53EMO COLLECTION1891,633308,790
54?2411,277307,887
55jeyanth7590515304,292
56Larry Dreher2101,432300,927
57sundz313951297,709
58Private Collection306960293,861
59kreiger327876286,489
60ioannis682681,057283,423
61Colin Gilmour695404280,827
62morganthebrave529529280,214
63Angelo43449599269,372
64Julesy2291,126257,914
65SD_MexCoins485513249,289
66dmisy427579247,601
67MexicoLibertad380648246,253
68spooky2000447546244,479
69Threepac Baller2161,122242,450
70Narbrich1641,468240,839
71Tarun496478237,232
72Z16Z062111,104233,004
73Amit Srivastava373621231,922
74Peter Ringquist361639230,966
75comeaux279818228,298
76Numizworld1871,219228,041
77arkin1371,661227,619
78Clay609373227,369
79brokencompass471474223,391
80V'31401,595223,330
81keys213318701223,004
82???231960221,976
83Jaggy1941,124218,112
84lightningsquid1851,150212,808
85ddr70332640212,770
86Rhobear320656210,206
87RSVanDeCar1711,222209,073
88 Fang Guo Cong872,379206,984
89Deepak Kumar Patawari232881204,524
90Adrian.Zhang1281,597204,505
91gsk633,236203,917
92HUMAN COLLECTION361556200,920
93Hugo Silva240836200,866
94????265744197,202
95Perfect-70521373194,360
96tenor1111,749194,195
97Spectacular468413193,650
98Anew Coins270707191,095
99Ockday460412189,632
100YannSan872,166188,448
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in