NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,1731,2694,027,484
2RARE COINS RSA3,4987152,501,218
3Dan Hughes3,2867452,450,728
4ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,5257161,808,470
5sixtlghorn1,2111,2001,453,238
6Russ7361,2579621,209,425
7BIRDSFLY7551,322998,478
8???09094072,308939,626
9Arif4741,961929,718
10adrian123456963954918,740
11Nodrog6341,430907,028
12Stanislawski3422,321793,875
13ROBBAKE12157829941780,668
14Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,559482752,903
15Kominsky Collection730914667,256
16PR Owner1,121574644,276
17COININVESTOR19432302,748632,125
18Star City Homer747772576,856
19TMS Coins4841,140552,112
20Martens636825524,935
21Recona Coins4341,208524,336
22CallFam760660502,071
23Colin Gilmour4611,078497,166
24harkwu2881,721495,670
25collectioncoin988495489,388
26HergertCollection3171,479468,846
27Strandcoins3531,263446,179
28hirvi263831,141437,146
29Augustus 70726585425,165
30POLDAN3031,343407,099
31CT1041514773397,766
32José Rodrigues3411,160395,597
33nangu1762,247395,560
34ben16883901,008393,450
35dmdor2491,548385,550
36rmw3511,094384,053
37Human Collection2771,364377,914
38LEOTOT1682,249377,842
39gdk100601612367,828
40Great Day2041,799367,026
41ilLOminatus651545354,849
42libertad1998536656351,781
43Enggold collection490711348,832
44danny0603477705336,462
45Private Collection3111,037322,803
46YE-KUEI HSIAO2161,462315,906
47Larry Dreher2111,481312,672
48whitehead4583532310,634
49www03032681,117299,469
50Zebo2071,432296,577
51karl49494592292,690
52maunish510565288,167
53kreiger317886280,867
54V'31401,889264,584
55Threepac Baller2171,198260,067
56EMO COLLECTION1142,232254,542
57Garabag AZERBAIJAN2141,182252,994
58Rhobear321787252,872
59comeaux280900252,042
60Mr. Moose1142,187249,330
61janels2011,222245,639
62Narbrich1641,465240,333
63ioannis68246962236,820
64mgatsby1159272869236,417
65Clay614384236,377
66Numizworld1761,328233,838
67v/d Merwe1142,047233,431
68Chin Weng Seng243943229,280
69YannSan872,626228,471
70spooky2000375605227,127
71???233974227,083
72westlee361624225,345
73Sterlingcoins490456223,811
74Deepak Kumar Patawari267832222,216
75Ockday459475218,161
76Angelo43303693210,258
77StevieW2081,007209,640
78morganthebrave301672202,449
79COTEVINA707285202,056
80desertdiamond242831201,328
81Anew Coins251784196,825
82Z16Z06198964190,969
83cn_cdn_collector1011,885190,407
84Robodaddio1721,097188,740
85keys213262709185,989
86Kaydee's Coins and Currency365505184,566
87DSMDPM359513184,441
88RICKSTER324971,869181,378
89THE WELSH DRAGON451400180,514
90coin zhang1421,267179,923
91GREEK MARINE204880179,537
92pwhleung1651,070176,654
93No Free Time523,389176,261
94gsk513,455176,236
95ddr70301576173,500
96JCM-Houston1177964170,773
97Jaggy1661,024170,047
98silver1320234707165,621
99Julesy215764164,345
100Grand Prix1311,243162,961
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in