NGC Registry

Top World Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in World Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1rudman coleccion3,4751,2854,466,368
2Dan Hughes3,2917372,427,066
3ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,7047512,032,327
4RARE COINS RSA2,5236951,754,352
5sixtlghorn1,2111,2001,454,367
6adrian1234561,3149801,288,278
7Russ7361,3299411,250,649
8BIRDSFLY8341,3021,086,117
9Arif4721,997942,882
10???09094062,274923,322
11Nodrog6551,402918,351
12Stanislawski3502,320812,140
13Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,573494778,504
14ROBBAKE12157823925761,811
15PR Owner1,191577687,316
16Kominsky Collection730910664,840
17Recona Coins5111,265646,437
18COININVESTOR19432322,757639,780
19TMS Coins4961,212601,580
20Star City Homer776720559,476
21HergertCollection3851,426549,130
22rmw4671,162542,782
23Martens648825535,141
24Colin Gilmour634814516,464
25Augustus 70800614491,670
26CallFam759644489,526
27harkwu2881,687486,095
28collectioncoin991480476,436
29luochen2441,913466,979
30ilLOminatus873532464,480
31Great Day2731,664454,321
32POLDAN3061,410431,627
33hirvi263821,072409,871
34gdk100655623408,283
35nangu1802,237402,803
36HUMAN COLLECTION3501,128394,965
37Jose Rodrigues3411,132386,190
38ben1688390978381,498
39CT1041537710381,292
40libertad1998587641376,561
41?2971,255372,808
42dmdor2491,467365,522
43LEOTOT1682,175365,431
44Enggold collection490728356,923
45danny0603521683355,927
46whitehead4633550348,378
47Strandcoins3361,012340,314
48Zebo2211,512334,272
49maunishshah.com570567323,676
50YE-KUEI HSIAO2161,427308,358
51Larry Dreher2101,438302,152
52kreiger319939299,665
53karl49502596299,228
54morganthebrave386772298,169
55Private Collection306972297,728
56THE WELSH DRAGON743396294,342
57Garabag AZERBAIJAN2141,193255,405
58EMO COLLECTION1122,271254,441
59Deepak Kumar Patawari301832250,435
60Rhobear321779250,330
61V'31401,765247,207
62Angelo43373661246,814
63v/d Merwe1222,015245,903
64ioannis68250982245,507
65Threepac Baller2161,133244,895
66jeyanth7473514243,584
67janels2011,209243,030
68TerryZman277875242,512
69Narbrich1641,465240,333
70comeaux279856239,000
71Chin Weng Seng246956235,227
72Numizworld1871,251234,024
73Peter Ringquist342683233,630
74Clay614379232,706
75spooky2000394588231,938
76YannSan872,626228,471
77westlee360633227,897
78Sterlingcoins490462226,703
79Z16Z062111,063224,407
80???231968223,702
81mgatsby1159270826223,252
82keys213311717223,107
83Julesy221992219,412
84Ockday459471216,484
85gsk623,416211,849
86Jaggy1831,132207,310
87Rajesh Kamath441464205,064
88Mr. Moose653,112202,286
89ddr70321626200,958
90desertdiamond241829199,806
91Anew Coins253780197,545
92Grand Prix1321,455192,101
93JohanGouws1671,147191,601
94cn_cdn_collector1011,885190,407
95StevieW207905187,435
96Robodaddio1701,100187,154
97GREEK MARINE229811185,929
98COTEVINA702264185,523
99DSMDPM359513184,441
100MexicoLibertad354518183,685
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in