NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8893,42423,591,962
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,4603,1634,618,921
3Hugh Stiel Rare Coins1,2243,1343,836,941
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3107,0182,175,679
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7081,891,710
6Whidbey Island Collection1,1031,6781,850,840
7JTO1,1641,5261,777,315
8RHF1,4711,1491,690,612
9asdfgh4,7723401,623,257
10Jason Feldman8771,8451,618,688
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7669011,592,350
12bighay21,0331,4751,524,358
13mitch08259861,5031,482,934
14RICK'S half dollars1,7878151,457,235
15Aerlooms Co.6402,1651,385,805
16J.D.A.1,2471,0991,370,931
17CCFFG1,2381,0861,345,593
18Bruce Laquster1,1071,1991,327,751
19Tiger Collection4233,0921,307,989
20SLUGGO2215,7101,261,957
21All MS707471,6451,229,545
22PQpeace3663,3031,208,970
23Simpson1428,4081,194,058
24Tossing Coins1,0971,0861,191,413
25Roberto Zen5961,9401,156,608
26Robert Baker Trust1,2229461,156,377
27G.M.Chow Collection6741,6331,100,645
28BillJones3752,9251,097,108
29College Supporter1,5277001,069,746
30dabrown1,1928961,068,451
31ikesrx6271,7011,066,638
32omegapm9141,1631,063,376
33JLRiddell1497,0421,049,332
34Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
35FloridaFacelifter2045,0061,021,357
36Alaska Coin Nut1,0529681,019,347
37JRM Coins1,576623982,280
38KTS6681,463977,842
39mtayl031,286760977,631
40First Strike Society3542,746972,285
41ADH2,170442960,484
42Jack Ackerman3342,798934,724
43Specialty One3852,390920,360
44Kaiser1414172,187912,058
45Cellgazer1,065856911,679
46Electric Peak5741,559894,868
47RCJ Wexford Collection2094,281894,758
48Malibu Collector1984,415874,322
49cardinal1316,588863,119
50R.K. Williams1,389616856,236
511940cecil1,812471855,209
52Beijim898944848,010
53ddr70978866847,839
54ILJC#704,044209845,935
55David Rappaport7961,051836,876
56Eagles Nest1,124739831,605
57Coin Guy6141,348828,240
58Richard Edward2,174379824,828
59mtitamu6781,163789,179
60jbaskett958820786,458
61PetroKaz5381,454782,776
62rudman coleccion3562,193781,043
63Gregg Bingham1993,874770,939
64J & L1525,066770,049
65erwindoc6601,159765,440
66H.I.M. Collection4841,572761,108
67END834908757,446
68lightningsquid1,124668751,315
69Jwillie331,031718740,811
70Pinnacle Collection1,542479738,991
71Goldenboy#15081,440731,970
72123cents948769729,273
73BPCoins1,369532728,970
74sweeper_dean1,367523715,415
75SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,752715,172
76Villarreal1,123636714,535
77ESM1614,410710,076
78Private Collection3871,824706,031
79Chippewa2153,266702,399
80Kominsky Collection6071,156701,716
81petergem1,435488700,740
82rons775900698,092
83CRAMER5501,268697,410
84K4791,437688,609
85History Student6251,100688,013
86Clay1,521452687,624
87Little Patriot3,305205677,916
88Steve's Excellent Collections5621,199673,945
89Gerry Fortin2452,722667,012
90SHS-USA1,509440665,333
91Alamo Collection1793,681659,060
92Tejas Dick1,383475657,003
93Joe Beets1,279512655,505
94TAC Enterprises3092,120655,201
95THE DERZ6331,026649,931
96cooperway42,790229639,120
97coxe3821,667636,962
98Robert21,262500631,266
99Sheila Moore1,336466623,628
100JackTMD1,091571622,997
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in