NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8623,42123,480,262
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,4593,1634,615,709
3Hugh Stiel Rare Coins1,2543,3404,188,653
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3117,0752,200,452
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7081,891,710
6Whidbey Island Collection1,0971,6661,827,756
7JTO1,1641,5261,777,048
8RHF1,4801,1541,709,198
9asdfgh4,7943381,623,131
10Jason Feldman8801,8221,603,439
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7388841,537,087
12bighay21,0361,4741,527,569
13mitch08259881,5071,489,159
14RICK'S half dollars1,7898171,463,142
15Srotag5412,6461,431,811
16Aerlooms Co.6402,1651,385,805
17J.D.A.1,2451,0991,368,255
18Bruce Laquster1,0951,2041,318,480
19CCFFG1,1981,0921,308,603
20Tiger Collection4233,0921,307,978
21SLUGGO2215,7121,262,380
22All MS707451,6581,235,394
23PQpeace3663,3031,208,970
24Tossing Coins1,1011,0851,195,183
25Simpson1428,3391,184,217
26Robert Baker Trust1,2279481,163,353
27Roberto Zen5941,9381,151,417
28G.M.Chow Collection6771,6221,098,139
29College Supporter1,5276991,068,462
30ikesrx6271,7011,066,638
31omegapm9141,1641,064,213
32BillJones3592,9471,058,203
33JLRiddell1497,0421,049,332
34Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
35dabrown1,1788841,042,052
36Alaska Coin Nut1,0539691,020,857
37Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
38KTS6711,471987,679
39mtayl031,286759976,457
40JRM Coins1,574618974,071
41First Strike Society3552,739972,541
42FloridaFacelifter2044,742967,480
43ADH2,148443953,425
44Jack Ackerman3352,799937,902
45Specialty One3852,385918,277
46Kaiser1414172,187912,331
47RCJ Wexford Collection2104,270896,806
48Cellgazer1,036847878,199
49Malibu Collector1984,415874,322
501940cecil1,820472859,170
51R.K. Williams1,389616856,236
52cardinal1316,530855,489
53ddr70980866848,920
54Beijim892944842,609
55ILJC#704,017209839,596
56David Rappaport7931,053835,178
57Coin Guy6141,349828,297
58Richard Edward2,171379823,315
59Eagles Nest1,088728792,502
60jbaskett959823789,986
61PetroKaz5381,454782,776
62Gregg Bingham1993,874770,939
63J & L1525,066770,049
64rudman coleccion3532,176768,340
65mtitamu6601,161766,570
66Electric Peak4481,706764,418
67H.I.M. Collection4841,572761,108
68END835908758,272
69Jwillie331,031718741,093
70erwindoc6221,170728,165
71sweeper_dean1,382522722,672
72Villarreal1,135635721,508
73Pinnacle Collection1,524473721,266
74BPCoins1,346532716,691
75SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,752715,172
76lightningsquid1,099650714,403
77Peter A Lesnik1,456485706,392
78ESM1614,385706,058
79Private Collection3871,824706,031
80Chippewa2153,266702,399
81123cents932747696,231
82Goldenboy#14861,421690,861
83CRAMER5421,271688,883
84Clay1,521452687,722
85SWKnight6241,101687,393
86K4721,442680,914
87Little Patriot3,305205678,123
88rons761881670,819
89SHS-USA1,508440664,250
90Gerry Fortin2462,689661,570
91Alamo Collection1793,681659,060
92Tejas Dick1,383475657,465
93Joe Beets1,280512655,724
94coxe3821,667636,962
95THE DERZ6261,015635,482
96Robert21,254501629,473
97Kominsky Collection5251,186622,819
98JackTMD1,091569620,843
99cooperway42,704229619,583
100Sheila Moore1,324466617,993
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in