NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8463,42323,435,197
2Stiel Coin Collection1,2483,3734,209,660
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1024,206,834
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3067,1992,203,144
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7081,891,746
6RHF1,5241,1471,748,420
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0501,6451,727,909
8JTO1,1141,5251,699,415
9Jason Feldman8801,8221,603,510
10asdfgh4,4233531,565,458
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6779101,526,394
12bighay21,0451,4601,525,717
13mitch08259951,5181,511,362
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908181,465,557
15Srotag5482,6201,435,802
16J.D.A.1,2231,1091,357,073
17Aerlooms Co.6202,1311,321,449
18Tiger Collection4233,0721,299,684
19SLUGGO2215,7261,265,561
20PQpeace3663,3001,207,971
21Bruce Laquster1,0251,1681,197,521
22Tossing Coins1,1031,0831,195,434
23Simpson1438,2891,185,416
24Robert Baker Trust1,2329551,177,629
25All MS706561,7191,127,809
26G.M.Chow Collection6831,6371,118,223
27CCFFG8981,1951,073,948
28ikesrx6271,6981,065,265
29omegapm9141,1641,064,183
30College Supporter1,5286961,063,737
31BillJones3592,9271,051,107
32JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
33Heartland Collection1327,8711,038,991
34Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
35Roberto Zen5211,914997,194
36Alaska Coin Nut9911,004995,053
37KTS6721,480994,997
38First Strike Society3562,792994,116
39mtayl031,286762980,735
40RCJ Wexford Collection2224,257945,174
411940cecil1,856508943,307
42Jack Ackerman3362,804942,454
43ADH2,042461942,114
44JRM Coins1,551605939,267
45FloridaFacelifter2044,563930,874
46ILJC#704,005226906,155
47R.K. Williams1,391649902,955
48Kaiser1414172,152897,557
49codrobin4631,921889,542
50sweeper_dean1,553568882,425
51Malibu Collector1984,406872,507
52Specialty One3792,281864,752
53cardinal1316,522854,437
54ddr70981867850,672
55jbaskett973859836,380
56Beijim853968826,174
57David Rappaport7561,086821,443
58Richard Edward1,990406809,080
59Coin Guy6091,319803,339
60PetroKaz5171,498774,638
61Gregg Bingham1993,875771,214
62J & L1525,066770,049
63Jwillie331,016756768,996
64rudman coleccion3502,193767,780
65Peter A Lesnik1,603477766,072
66Villarreal1,202637766,072
67H.I.M. Collection4841,575762,387
68END836910761,499
69BPCoins1,295584757,240
70GNLD5761,305752,191
71Little Patriot3,275228748,575
72Pinnacle Collection1,404511717,556
73SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,751714,750
74Chippewa2163,307714,465
75Joe Beets1,292550710,912
76mtitamu6121,161710,671
77Clay1,521456694,908
78Cellgazer889781694,890
79Private Collection3891,780692,742
80ESM1614,292691,114
81Electric Peak3831,798688,973
82SWKnight6241,103688,718
83Eagles Nest941731688,684
84Tejas Dick1,383495684,911
85SHS-USA1,492451673,105
86Queen Esther4441,512671,697
87CRAMER5311,256667,425
88Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
89Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
90erwindoc5521,190657,300
91lightningsquid1,029636654,680
92Erasmus Hall1,064614653,954
93K4541,431649,882
94JackTMD1,091592646,823
95coxe3821,667636,930
96JD Roselle Park1,998315630,963
97Kominsky Collection5251,193626,691
98*Boats Pless2,344263618,210
99coolcj1873,274612,260
100Tiny Gold Dollar Collection1095,555605,568
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in