NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X17,1043,38024,016,824
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,4553,1594,597,452
3Hugh Stiel Rare Coins1,3213,1054,102,253
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3106,9832,164,822
5JAMES ONEAL2906,6811,937,679
6JTO1,2101,5581,886,291
7Whidbey Island Collection1,1241,6741,881,889
8asdfgh4,8723391,651,912
9RHF1,4471,1351,643,701
10Jason Feldman8761,8461,617,808
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7668841,562,062
12bighay21,0291,4831,526,764
13RICK'S half dollars1,8008301,494,346
14mitch08259281,5891,474,657
15Liberty17761,2231,2051,474,472
16CCFFG1,4021,0001,402,524
17All MS708291,6581,374,905
18Aerlooms Co.6302,1591,360,693
19J.D.A.1,2521,0841,357,313
20Bruce Laquster1,1151,1991,336,994
21Tiger Collection4233,1541,334,421
22SLUGGO2205,7101,256,282
23PQpeace3663,2891,204,109
24Tossing Coins1,0951,0921,196,349
25Simpson1418,4291,188,497
26Roberto Zen6131,9261,180,660
27Robert Baker Trust1,2159501,155,203
28BillJones3752,9311,099,331
29G.M.Chow Collection6631,6491,093,384
30dabrown1,2069001,086,241
31College Supporter1,5256991,066,137
32ikesrx6271,7001,065,946
33FloridaFacelifter2045,1691,054,558
34JLRiddell1497,0611,052,106
35omegapm9111,1521,050,151
36Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
37JRM Coins1,612619998,091
38Alaska Coin Nut1,052946995,380
39ADH2,208442977,234
40mtayl031,286758975,667
41First Strike Society3552,746975,105
42Kaiser1414302,237962,260
43Electric Peak6121,554951,495
44KTS6641,432951,085
45Jack Ackerman3342,792932,812
46Malibu Collector1964,684918,119
47Steve's Excellent Collections7751,174910,209
48Cellgazer1,063851904,844
49RCJ Wexford Collection2084,276889,507
50Specialty One3852,294883,244
51David Rappaport8251,069882,142
52cardinal1316,588863,119
53ddr701,004855858,580
54Eagles Nest1,167735857,975
55Beijim913931850,808
56R.K. Williams1,380614847,901
571940cecil1,802469846,470
58ILJC#704,052206836,226
59Morgan5757575591,485830,413
60lightningsquid1,164711828,767
61Richard Edward2,201371817,376
62jbaskett968843816,178
63mtitamu6861,189815,854
64Coin Guy6131,317807,760
65rudman coleccion3592,230800,735
66PetroKaz5381,459785,245
67Gregg Bingham1993,881772,330
68J & L1525,081772,323
69123cents996773770,160
70erwindoc6891,117770,108
71END834907757,063
72H.I.M. Collection4841,560755,412
73Pinnacle Collection1,598470751,248
74pulver set860872750,467
75Goldenboy#15151,423733,164
76BPCoins1,368524717,458
77John H Erickson1395,154716,503
78SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,751714,623
79rons787904711,602
80Private Collection3911,819711,571
81Jwillie331,031688709,923
82Chippewa2153,273703,698
83Kominsky Collection6281,117701,502
84Villarreal1,106625692,242
85SHS-USA1,550445689,787
86Clay1,521448682,439
87CRAMER5531,227678,876
88K4851,391674,742
89Little Patriot3,305202668,073
90petergem1,396478667,763
91Gerry Fortin2452,722667,012
92Tom Carr1,829363665,394
93History Student6271,056662,144
94Alamo Collection1793,685659,644
95TAC Enterprises3092,121655,626
96Tejas Dick1,406464652,961
97cooperway42,914223650,008
98Sheila Moore1,399464649,242
99THE DERZ6441,006648,464
100virgobob4041,602647,389
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in