NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8713,42323,521,162
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3553,1014,202,490
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2113,3614,070,863
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3067,1992,203,144
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7141,893,348
6JTO1,1621,5271,774,659
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0621,6601,763,816
8RHF1,5101,1491,735,251
9Jason Feldman8801,8221,604,014
10asdfgh4,6523441,602,040
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7188951,538,828
12bighay21,0371,4621,516,623
13mitch08259921,5201,508,694
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908181,464,503
15Srotag5512,6321,450,234
16Aerlooms Co.6412,1661,388,760
17J.D.A.1,2401,1141,381,647
18Bruce Laquster1,0851,2081,311,012
19Tiger Collection4243,0761,304,619
20SLUGGO2215,7261,265,561
21CCFFG1,0521,1501,210,450
22PQpeace3663,3041,209,462
23Tossing Coins1,1021,0851,196,241
24Simpson1438,2891,185,416
25Robert Baker Trust1,2309521,171,189
26All MS706991,6691,166,917
27G.M.Chow Collection6841,6541,131,426
28ikesrx6271,6981,065,261
29omegapm9141,1641,064,284
30College Supporter1,5276941,061,158
31BillJones3592,9361,054,326
32Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
33JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
34Roberto Zen5331,9161,021,334
35Alaska Coin Nut1,0229901,012,713
36Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
37First Strike Society3562,792993,992
38KTS6711,478991,773
39mtayl031,286761979,250
40JRM Coins1,560616962,261
41ADH2,083454946,548
42FloridaFacelifter2044,607939,914
43Jack Ackerman3352,799937,683
44Kaiser1414172,154898,322
45RCJ Wexford Collection2104,270896,783
461940cecil1,851481891,629
47R.K. Williams1,391640890,355
48codrobin4631,919888,800
49Specialty One3842,308886,512
50ILJC#704,009217873,809
51Malibu Collector1984,406872,507
52cardinal1316,521854,272
53ddr70981867851,427
54jbaskett973864841,124
55Beijim862961828,494
56Richard Edward2,101393825,801
57David Rappaport7641,079824,700
58Coin Guy6111,349824,292
59sweeper_dean1,457545794,480
60PetroKaz5251,487780,804
61Gregg Bingham1993,874770,939
62J & L1525,066770,049
63rudman coleccion3502,186765,349
64H.I.M. Collection4841,574761,907
65END836907759,027
66Jwillie331,016744756,905
67Peter A Lesnik1,567481754,130
68Villarreal1,198626750,894
69BPCoins1,326560743,782
70Eagles Nest993735729,986
71mtitamu6251,167729,560
72Electric Peak4101,760721,997
73Cellgazer926775717,757
74Pinnacle Collection1,464489717,234
75SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,751714,750
76Chippewa2163,307714,465
77Little Patriot3,303214709,080
78erwindoc5771,209697,671
79ESM1614,326696,497
80Private Collection3901,782695,142
81CRAMER5421,281694,723
82SWKnight6241,103688,718
83Clay1,521452688,557
84Joe Beets1,289532686,888
85Tejas Dick1,383488675,064
86lightningsquid1,056634670,449
87SHS-USA1,494448670,399
88Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
89K4611,435661,791
90Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
91123cents873740646,421
92Queen Esther4251,518645,412
93coxe3821,674639,768
94Erasmus Hall1,064600639,412
95JackTMD1,091585638,938
96Goldenboy#14451,412628,423
97Kominsky Collection5251,187623,282
98*Boats Pless2,344261613,114
99coolcj1873,274612,260
100Tiny Gold Dollar Collection1095,555605,568
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in