NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8423,43023,470,902
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1044,209,678
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2373,3984,203,738
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3077,1782,203,885
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7021,890,226
6RHF1,5431,1571,785,788
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0281,6371,683,510
8JTO1,0751,5321,647,407
9J.Feldman8811,8081,593,621
10asdfgh4,3153611,559,808
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6789091,525,935
12bighay21,0451,4571,523,373
13mitch08259951,5181,510,513
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908171,463,237
15Srotag6262,2751,424,325
16J.D.A.1,2161,1301,374,662
17Tiger Collection4223,1001,308,499
18SLUGGO2245,7381,285,465
19Aerlooms Co.5982,1151,264,804
20PQpeace3663,2971,206,845
21Bruce Laquster1,0211,1801,204,791
22Robert Baker Trust1,2399681,199,926
23Tossing Coins1,1031,0791,191,204
24Simpson1438,2891,185,416
25G.M.Chow Collection6821,6301,112,148
26ikesrx6271,7051,069,644
27College Supporter1,5286991,069,466
28omegapm9141,1641,064,006
29All MS705971,7791,062,415
30JLRiddell1497,0431,049,420
31BillJones3592,9221,049,177
32CCFFG8241,2711,047,885
33Heartland Collection1327,8711,038,991
34Alaska Coin Nut9731,0631,034,397
35First Strike Society3592,8801,034,271
36KTS6681,5381,027,770
37Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
38mtayl031,286762980,338
39Roberto Zen5031,911961,661
401940cecil1,869508950,494
41ADH2,017469947,712
42Jack Ackerman3362,804942,454
43RCJ Wexford Collection2194,245929,775
44JRM Coins1,537594913,143
45ILJC#704,004227911,936
46FloridaFacelifter2034,479909,438
47R.K. Williams1,391647901,213
48Kaiser1414172,153897,973
49codrobin4631,925891,328
50Summer971625,454883,559
51sweeper_dean1,521576877,491
52Malibu Collector1984,406872,507
53Specialty One3802,276864,932
54cardinal1316,492850,478
55ddr70978864845,854
56jbaskett965871841,261
57Beijim843993837,454
58Wissahickon Collection4571,829836,163
59Peter A Lesnik1,798464836,045
60David Rappaport7411,121831,294
61GNLD6081,336812,328
62Richard Edward1,966400787,550
63PetroKaz5171,522786,982
64Jwillie331,029760782,944
65Villarreal1,197646773,786
66Coin Guy6021,282771,907
67Gregg Bingham1993,871770,439
68rudman coleccion3502,195768,504
69J & L1525,049767,450
70BPCoins1,269603766,122
71H.I.M.4711,608757,449
72END836892745,876
73Little Patriot3,238229742,303
74SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,764719,768
75Chippewa2163,312715,430
76Pinnacle Collection1,377519715,149
77Joe Beets1,312541711,040
78SWKnight6241,117697,077
79mtitamu6041,151695,656
80Clay1,521455692,248
81ESM1614,295691,506
82Private Collection3871,777687,701
83Tejas Dick1,383493682,302
84SHS-USA1,492452675,075
85Queen Esther4451,512673,157
86Erasmus Hall1,087617671,711
87CRAMER5441,232670,231
88lightningsquid966690667,286
89Electric Peak3661,812663,257
90Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
91Eagles Nest888742659,404
92Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
93*Boats Pless2,344279656,256
94JackTMD1,091598652,448
95Kominsky Collection5271,226646,408
96K4451,445643,299
97JCAtlanta1334,814640,384
98erwindoc5281,209638,401
99Cellgazer734855627,726
100coxe3821,624620,651
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in