NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8683,42123,495,621
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3913,1184,337,586
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2283,3464,109,455
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3117,1092,211,095
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7141,893,554
6Whidbey Island Collection1,0761,6631,789,568
7JTO1,1661,5281,782,045
8RHF1,4931,1471,712,971
9asdfgh4,8303361,623,463
10Jason Feldman8801,8221,604,153
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7388861,540,994
12bighay21,0361,4651,518,746
13mitch08259921,5081,496,533
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908181,464,551
15Srotag5382,6271,413,841
16Aerlooms Co.6412,1661,388,760
17J.D.A.1,2431,1071,377,016
18Bruce Laquster1,0901,2081,316,892
19Tiger Collection4243,0781,305,103
20SLUGGO2215,7471,270,176
21CCFFG1,1201,1141,247,908
22PQpeace3663,3041,209,462
23All MS707231,6611,201,415
24Tossing Coins1,1011,0821,192,194
25Simpson1438,3011,187,052
26Robert Baker Trust1,2289521,169,104
27Roberto Zen5901,9361,142,465
28G.M.Chow Collection6781,6251,101,800
29ikesrx6271,7031,067,817
30omegapm9141,1661,065,778
31College Supporter1,5276951,061,617
32BillJones3592,9361,054,326
33Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
34JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
35Alaska Coin Nut1,0509791,028,338
36Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
37KTS6701,477989,892
38First Strike Society3562,758981,929
39mtayl031,286760978,361
40JRM Coins1,567615965,183
41ADH2,104448944,536
42FloridaFacelifter2054,604943,949
43Jack Ackerman3352,799937,902
44Kaiser1414172,154898,395
45RCJ Wexford Collection2104,270896,806
46Specialty One3842,330894,901
47R.K. Williams1,391634882,915
48codrobin4631,903881,392
49Malibu Collector1984,407872,607
501940cecil1,844472871,239
51cardinal1316,529855,364
52ILJC#704,015212854,455
53ddr70981867850,858
54Cellgazer1,016834848,049
55jbaskett975867845,532
56Beijim879951836,203
57Coin Guy6131,351828,604
58David Rappaport7681,066818,976
59Richard Edward2,120383813,360
60PetroKaz5361,468787,318
61Gregg Bingham1993,874770,939
62J & L1525,066770,049
63rudman coleccion3532,176768,424
64H.I.M. Collection4841,577763,324
65END836908759,573
66mtitamu6491,164755,532
67sweeper_dean1,419530752,167
68Electric Peak4291,744748,384
69Jwillie331,024729747,027
70Villarreal1,143653746,494
71Eagles Nest1,026725744,057
72Peter A Lesnik1,530482737,952
73BPCoins1,346545734,270
74Pinnacle Collection1,500477716,876
75SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,752715,172
76Chippewa2153,308711,390
77erwindoc5901,204710,745
78Private Collection3861,822703,631
79ESM1614,341698,957
80Little Patriot3,305211697,936
81CRAMER5431,283696,762
82Clay1,521453689,950
83SWKnight6241,102687,740
84lightningsquid1,072638684,097
85123cents908739671,665
86SHS-USA1,494446667,358
87K4661,431667,058
88Tejas Dick1,383481666,114
89Joe Beets1,287515663,341
90Gerry Fortin2462,693662,713
91Alamo Collection1793,681659,060
92Goldenboy#14531,408638,224
93coxe3821,666636,417
94Robert21,206518625,440
95JackTMD1,091572624,290
96Erasmus Hall1,064586623,968
97Kominsky Collection5251,187623,656
98Sheila Moore1,288476613,764
99rons723847612,495
100*Boats Pless2,344261612,440
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in