NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8463,42523,447,606
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1024,206,834
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2423,3604,173,919
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3067,1992,203,144
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7081,891,746
6RHF1,5241,1431,743,276
7JTO1,1401,5261,740,627
8Whidbey Island Collection1,0541,6481,737,370
9Jason Feldman8801,8221,603,510
10asdfgh4,5303481,576,994
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6769111,528,007
12bighay21,0441,4591,523,789
13mitch08259941,5201,511,160
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908191,467,201
15Srotag5502,6181,440,389
16J.D.A.1,2261,1061,356,794
17Aerlooms Co.6202,1311,321,449
18Tiger Collection4243,0761,304,619
19SLUGGO2215,7261,265,561
20PQpeace3663,3001,207,971
21Bruce Laquster1,0291,1691,203,553
22Tossing Coins1,1021,0851,196,539
23Simpson1438,2891,185,416
24Robert Baker Trust1,2319551,176,388
25All MS706901,6671,150,876
26G.M.Chow Collection6841,6461,125,975
27CCFFG9371,1711,097,617
28ikesrx6271,6981,065,261
29omegapm9141,1641,064,112
30College Supporter1,5286941,061,768
31BillJones3592,9271,051,107
32JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
33Heartland Collection1327,8711,038,991
34Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
35Alaska Coin Nut1,0091,0001,009,313
36First Strike Society3562,792993,992
37KTS6711,479992,857
38Roberto Zen5151,921989,425
39mtayl031,286761979,069
40RCJ Wexford Collection2224,257945,174
41Jack Ackerman3362,803941,963
42ADH2,067453937,339
43JRM Coins1,551603936,393
44FloridaFacelifter2044,563930,874
451940cecil1,856487904,213
46Kaiser1414172,152897,557
47codrobin4631,925891,442
48R.K. Williams1,391639890,116
49ILJC#704,008219879,642
50Malibu Collector1984,406872,507
51Specialty One3792,299871,586
52sweeper_dean1,543554856,298
53cardinal1316,522854,417
54ddr70981867850,642
55jbaskett973858835,100
56Beijim857961824,397
57David Rappaport7561,079815,963
58Richard Edward1,996406811,011
59Coin Guy6091,328808,909
60PetroKaz5251,483779,016
61Gregg Bingham1993,875771,214
62J & L1525,066770,049
63rudman coleccion3502,193767,805
64Peter A Lesnik1,583481761,978
65H.I.M. Collection4841,574761,907
66END836910761,553
67Jwillie331,016744756,905
68Villarreal1,200629755,737
69BPCoins1,295566734,232
70mtitamu6171,158714,847
71SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,751714,750
72Chippewa2163,307714,465
73Little Patriot3,290215708,126
74Eagles Nest958737706,113
75Cellgazer907776704,292
76Electric Peak4001,745698,318
77Private Collection3891,780692,742
78Pinnacle Collection1,422486692,200
79ESM1614,292691,114
80SWKnight6241,103688,718
81Clay1,521452688,198
82Joe Beets1,289533687,084
83Tejas Dick1,383488675,575
84Queen Esther4441,512671,395
85SHS-USA1,492449670,538
86CRAMER5311,256667,425
87erwindoc5571,193664,943
88GNLD5121,295663,109
89Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
90Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
91K4551,427649,539
92Erasmus Hall1,064602640,760
93JackTMD1,091585639,082
94lightningsquid1,032617636,863
95coxe3821,665636,341
96Kominsky Collection5251,187623,282
97JD Roselle Park1,998310620,268
98*Boats Pless2,344261613,377
99coolcj1873,274612,260
100Tiny Gold Dollar Collection1095,555605,568
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in