NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X17,1013,38024,003,047
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,5483,2094,967,925
3Hugh Stiel Rare Coins1,3213,1044,101,191
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3096,9932,160,853
5JAMES ONEAL2896,7071,938,517
6Whidbey Island Collection1,1421,6941,935,528
7JTO1,2321,5541,915,657
8Jason Feldman8981,9821,780,206
9asdfgh4,9693421,701,336
10RICK'S half dollars2,0718001,658,868
11RHF1,4391,1391,639,120
12Liberty17761,3371,2061,613,597
13Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7668831,559,601
14bighay21,0201,4891,519,309
15mitch08259281,5991,484,032
16CCFFG1,4869791,455,566
17All MS708451,6461,391,412
18J.D.A.1,2561,0821,359,207
19Aerlooms Co.6232,1521,341,157
20Tiger Collection4233,1551,334,638
21Bruce Laquster1,1181,1921,333,699
22SLUGGO2195,6791,243,861
23PQpeace3673,2881,207,015
24Tossing Coins1,0921,0971,198,161
25Simpson1418,4291,188,497
26Roberto Zen6151,9281,185,905
27Robert Baker Trust1,2149471,149,867
28BillJones3752,9421,103,317
29G.M.Chow Collection6601,6401,082,898
30College Supporter1,5247001,067,019
31ikesrx6271,6981,065,259
32FloridaFacelifter2035,2061,056,933
33JLRiddell1497,0711,053,684
34omegapm9111,1521,049,647
35Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
36dabrown1,1069331,032,312
37First Strike Society3572,8771,027,205
38JRM Coins1,6266171,004,763
39Alaska Coin Nut1,052945995,158
40ADH2,248438985,479
41Kaiser1414362,243978,255
42Electric Peak6311,548977,052
43mtayl031,286759977,036
44KTS6661,429951,909
45Steve's Excellent Collections8031,159931,071
46Jack Ackerman3332,779925,681
47Malibu Collector1964,684918,119
48Cellgazer1,053845890,433
49lightningsquid1,226724888,569
50Eagles Nest1,198737883,530
51David Rappaport8261,069883,427
52cardinal1316,609865,897
53ddr701,004859862,888
54Specialty One3672,327854,138
55Morgan5757575721,491853,103
56Beijim922918846,940
571940cecil1,798467841,438
58R.K. Williams1,372612840,546
59ILJC#704,052206837,293
60mtitamu6931,197830,134
61rudman coleccion3772,180822,196
62Richard Edward2,204370816,481
63Coin Guy6121,315805,308
64123cents1,026778798,907
65jbaskett942845796,038
66erwindoc6901,139785,972
67pulver set883886782,971
68PetroKaz5391,449781,198
69Gregg Bingham1993,888773,859
70J & L1525,075771,466
71END833910758,234
72H.I.M. Collection4841,558754,080
73Pinnacle Collection1,620464752,637
74BPCoins1,421523744,581
75Goldenboy#15151,422732,807
76rons796916729,365
77John H Erickson1425,132728,837
78SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,750714,179
79Private Collection3911,819711,571
80Jwillie331,031687708,900
81Chippewa2153,270703,197
82Kominsky Collection6291,116702,017
83Tom Carr1,900366695,821
84virgobob4401,577694,099
85K4941,396689,759
86Villarreal1,074641688,627
87SHS-USA1,550443687,498
88CRAMER5451,259686,288
89ASK1232033,373684,920
90Clay1,505449676,268
91Little Patriot3,303204675,235
92TAC Enterprises3092,167669,779
93Gerry Fortin2452,722667,012
94History Student6291,059666,709
95petergem1,382479662,131
96Alamo Collection1793,685659,644
97Sheila Moore1,406466656,423
98THE DERZ6501,007654,989
99Northern Lights Collection2522,593653,449
100Tejas Dick1,406463651,583
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in