NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8663,42223,501,646
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1024,206,834
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2463,3514,176,158
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3067,1992,203,144
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7161,893,969
6JTO1,1541,5321,769,044
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0581,6541,750,491
8RHF1,5141,1461,735,600
9Jason Feldman8801,8221,604,014
10asdfgh4,6053451,589,926
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6779121,530,316
12bighay21,0371,4621,516,623
13mitch08259931,5201,510,156
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908201,468,103
15Srotag5502,6311,447,225
16Aerlooms Co.6412,1661,388,760
17J.D.A.1,2371,1141,378,846
18Tiger Collection4243,0761,304,619
19SLUGGO2215,7261,265,561
20PQpeace3663,3051,209,875
21Bruce Laquster1,0291,1701,203,974
22Tossing Coins1,1021,0851,196,241
23Simpson1438,2891,185,416
24Robert Baker Trust1,2319511,171,868
25CCFFG9871,1721,157,538
26All MS706971,6591,156,719
27G.M.Chow Collection6841,6481,127,669
28ikesrx6271,6981,065,261
29omegapm9141,1641,064,030
30College Supporter1,5276941,060,904
31BillJones3592,9361,054,200
32Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
33JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
34Alaska Coin Nut1,0209911,011,385
35Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
36Roberto Zen5231,9151,001,710
37KTS6741,476995,448
38First Strike Society3562,792993,992
39mtayl031,286761979,250
40JRM Coins1,556610950,411
41RCJ Wexford Collection2224,257945,174
42ADH2,076453942,312
43Jack Ackerman3362,790937,716
44FloridaFacelifter2044,587935,920
45Kaiser1414172,152897,557
461940cecil1,855481892,953
47R.K. Williams1,391640890,355
48codrobin4631,916887,185
49Specialty One3842,304884,776
50ILJC#704,009218875,341
51Malibu Collector1984,406872,507
52cardinal1316,522854,417
53ddr70981868852,448
54Richard Edward2,100401843,402
55sweeper_dean1,504555834,733
56jbaskett974855833,165
57Beijim860961826,541
58David Rappaport7621,080823,670
59Coin Guy6091,323806,189
60PetroKaz5251,487780,814
61Gregg Bingham1993,875771,214
62J & L1525,066770,049
63rudman coleccion3512,191769,200
64H.I.M. Collection4841,574761,907
65END836910761,578
66Peter A Lesnik1,577480758,369
67Jwillie331,016744756,905
68Villarreal1,199630755,507
69BPCoins1,326560743,792
70Eagles Nest981737723,346
71Electric Peak4061,769718,438
72mtitamu6171,161716,751
73SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,751714,750
74Chippewa2163,307714,465
75Cellgazer923772712,841
76Little Patriot3,303214709,207
77Pinnacle Collection1,433490703,577
78ESM1614,324696,226
79Private Collection3891,780692,742
80CRAMER5411,273689,077
81erwindoc5651,219688,778
82SWKnight6241,103688,718
83Clay1,521452688,557
84Joe Beets1,289533687,266
85Queen Esther4451,522677,531
86Tejas Dick1,383488675,561
87SHS-USA1,492449670,812
88Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
89lightningsquid1,029640659,507
90Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
91K4581,429654,816
92coxe3821,674639,733
93Erasmus Hall1,064601639,683
94JackTMD1,091585638,938
95Kominsky Collection5251,187623,282
96123cents828750621,010
97JD Roselle Park1,998309619,295
98GNLD4511,372619,200
99*Boats Pless2,344261613,114
100coolcj1873,274612,260
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in