NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8223,42823,386,284
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1044,209,678
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2013,4464,138,705
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3696,8082,512,184
5JAMES ONEAL2826,6901,886,720
6RHF1,5601,1491,793,179
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0221,6321,668,525
8JTO1,0621,5121,606,755
9J.Feldman8811,7951,581,492
10asdfgh4,3093591,547,727
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6789121,531,458
12bighay21,0451,4541,519,435
13mitch08259951,5181,511,267
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908121,453,487
15Srotag6192,2191,374,118
16J.D.A.1,2111,1231,360,961
17Tiger Collection4223,0741,297,251
18SLUGGO2245,5901,252,310
19Aerlooms Co.5872,1091,238,496
20Robert Baker Trust1,2419711,205,996
21Bruce Laquster1,0101,1721,184,623
22Tossing Coins1,1031,0731,184,272
23Simpson1438,2281,176,645
24PQpeace3663,1161,140,781
25ikesrx6271,7081,071,473
26G.M.Chow Collection6801,5701,067,677
27College Supporter1,5286881,051,510
28JLRiddell1497,0431,049,420
29Heartland Collection1327,8711,038,991
30BillJones3592,8921,038,302
31First Strike Society3602,8721,033,937
32KTS6631,5501,028,246
33Alaska Coin Nut9501,0741,020,957
34CCFFG7721,3161,016,537
35omegapm9141,1101,015,115
36All MS705661,7701,001,827
37Tradedollarnut8411,756987,564
38mtayl031,285749962,814
391940cecil1,870511955,849
40ADH1,998472944,259
41Jack Ackerman3362,788936,790
42RCJ Wexford Collection2194,245929,775
43R.K. Williams1,391667928,559
44Roberto Zen4881,872914,019
45jbaskett987924912,192
46ILJC#704,004226908,585
47Summer971645,474897,821
48FloridaFacelifter2034,414896,164
49codrobin4631,922890,052
50JRM Coins1,538577888,123
51Malibu Collector1984,404872,093
52Specialty One3802,275864,758
53sweeper_dean1,496572856,634
54cardinal1316,492850,478
55ddr70978861842,796
56Kaiser1414172,020842,342
57Beijim841987830,842
58David Rappaport7361,123826,719
59Wissahickon Collection4571,803824,410
60GNLD6221,283798,196
61PetroKaz5171,522786,982
62Jwillie331,047751786,647
63Richard Edward1,951402784,952
64H.I.M.4711,648776,305
65Villarreal1,193647772,460
66Gregg Bingham1993,871770,439
67BPCoins1,270606770,438
68rudman coleccion3482,207768,358
69J & L1525,049767,450
70Little Patriot3,225228737,177
71Coin Guy5881,253736,815
72SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,796733,015
73END837859719,680
74Chippewa2163,312715,430
75Joe Beets1,313540709,505
76Pinnacle Collection1,360517703,358
77SWKnight6251,119699,411
78ESM1614,295691,506
79mtitamu6031,138686,550
80Tejas Dick1,383491679,331
81Clay1,521446678,728
82Queen Esther4451,520676,787
83CRAMER5451,239675,266
84Erasmus Hall1,087618672,640
85*Boats Pless2,344286671,637
86SHS-USA1,493447667,636
87Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
88Private Collection3881,706661,995
89Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
90Kominsky Collection5271,244655,913
91K4391,492655,417
92Eagles Nest874741648,009
93Electric Peak3451,876647,560
94JackTMD1,091592646,214
95JCAtlanta1334,814640,384
96lightningsquid943673635,194
97erwindoc5261,196629,430
98Cellgazer735852626,328
99coxe3821,625620,886
100JD Roselle Park1,998308615,510
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in