NGC Registry Updated NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X17,0823,37923,936,076
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com2,1763,2397,049,749
3Hugh Stiel Rare Coins1,3203,1314,134,175
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3096,9932,160,853
5Whidbey Island Collection1,1511,7031,960,590
6JAMES ONEAL2876,7361,933,246
7JTO1,2451,5441,923,183
8Jason Feldman8981,9831,781,236
9asdfgh5,0113401,704,654
10Liberty17761,3791,2081,666,879
11RICK'S half dollars2,0708021,660,457
12RHF1,4391,1381,637,961
13Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7668831,560,739
14bighay21,0201,4951,525,861
15mitch08259271,6051,488,023
16CCFFG1,5219671,471,915
17All MS708641,6301,409,034
18Aerlooms Co.6232,2521,403,278
19J.D.A.1,2561,0821,359,177
20Tiger Collection4233,1551,334,638
21Bruce Laquster1,1181,1931,334,199
22SLUGGO2195,6791,243,861
23PQpeace3673,2881,207,015
24Tossing Coins1,0901,1031,203,196
25Roberto Zen6171,9341,193,418
26Simpson1418,4291,188,497
27Robert Baker Trust1,2119471,146,863
28BillJones3762,9331,102,867
29G.M.Chow Collection6571,6381,076,714
30College Supporter1,5247001,067,510
31ikesrx6271,6991,065,759
32JLRiddell1497,1241,061,494
33FloridaFacelifter2035,2061,056,933
34omegapm9111,1501,048,420
35Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
36dabrown1,1069331,032,324
37First Strike Society3572,8781,027,596
38JRM Coins1,6266191,008,061
39Electric Peak6471,543998,393
40Alaska Coin Nut1,052945995,158
41ADH2,255437987,484
42mtayl031,286761978,830
43Kaiser1414362,243978,111
44Steve's Excellent Collections8781,103968,532
45KTS6661,429951,909
46lightningsquid1,274735936,720
47Jack Ackerman3322,782923,748
48Malibu Collector1954,685913,626
49Eagles Nest1,221744908,922
50Cellgazer1,053844889,636
51David Rappaport8301,067886,136
52Morgan5757575831,512881,546
53ddr701,004862866,219
54cardinal1316,609865,897
55pulver set934917856,998
56ILJC#704,081207848,671
57Beijim922918846,500
58R.K. Williams1,371612839,439
591940cecil1,795466836,597
60Specialty One3612,307833,054
61mtitamu6931,197829,880
62rudman coleccion3792,177825,402
63Richard Edward2,208369816,892
64123cents1,036784812,435
65Coin Guy6121,315805,002
66erwindoc6961,135790,162
67PetroKaz5391,448780,512
68Gregg Bingham1993,888773,859
69J & L1525,070770,780
70Pinnacle Collection1,635468765,841
71jbaskett897847760,232
72END833912759,715
73BPCoins1,421526748,401
74H.I.M. Collection4831,542745,258
75rons800925740,075
76Goldenboy#15161,420733,108
77John H Erickson1425,132728,837
78Private Collection3961,819720,669
79SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,750714,179
80Jwillie331,031687708,900
81ASK1232093,376705,688
82Chippewa2153,270703,197
83Kominsky Collection6291,116702,017
84K4981,407700,737
85Tom Carr1,914365699,939
86virgobob4441,572698,198
87TAC Enterprises3092,236691,147
88SHS-USA1,550443686,934
89Clay1,505450677,458
90Little Patriot3,303204674,929
91Villarreal1,069627671,231
92History Student6291,065670,469
93Chancey MS60+1,064629670,045
94BlakeEik710939666,811
95guenther trust5311,255666,594
96Gerry Fortin2442,727665,546
97Alamo Collection1793,685659,644
98aj58314121,600659,351
99Sheila Moore1,412466658,683
100Robert21,337492658,086
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in