NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8643,42123,484,940
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,4463,1484,553,012
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2393,3374,134,597
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3117,0752,200,452
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7141,893,554
6Whidbey Island Collection1,0861,6621,805,536
7JTO1,1651,5281,780,541
8RHF1,4901,1471,709,201
9asdfgh4,8623371,638,839
10Jason Feldman8801,8221,604,153
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7388851,539,002
12bighay21,0361,4661,519,506
13mitch08259891,5101,493,409
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908171,463,871
15Srotag5342,6381,408,754
16Aerlooms Co.6412,1661,388,431
17J.D.A.1,2451,1061,377,931
18Bruce Laquster1,0951,2041,318,415
19Tiger Collection4243,0921,311,205
20CCFFG1,1561,1071,279,904
21SLUGGO2215,7121,262,380
22All MS707351,6471,210,868
23PQpeace3663,3031,208,970
24Tossing Coins1,1011,0831,192,529
25Simpson1438,2711,182,889
26Robert Baker Trust1,2279511,167,446
27Roberto Zen5901,9341,141,286
28G.M.Chow Collection6781,6251,101,936
29ikesrx6271,7011,066,638
30omegapm9141,1651,065,687
31BillJones3592,9611,063,148
32College Supporter1,5276941,061,106
33Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
34JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
35Alaska Coin Nut1,0509791,028,338
36Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
37KTS6711,474989,685
38mtayl031,286760978,386
39First Strike Society3562,744977,090
40JRM Coins1,567616966,360
41ADH2,118447947,819
42FloridaFacelifter2054,608944,843
43Jack Ackerman3352,799937,902
44Specialty One3852,342901,701
45Kaiser1414172,156899,219
46RCJ Wexford Collection2104,270896,806
47codrobin4631,903881,392
48R.K. Williams1,390630875,896
49Malibu Collector1984,416874,377
50Cellgazer1,033844871,903
511940cecil1,840471868,452
52cardinal1316,530855,489
53ILJC#704,018212854,912
54ddr70981866850,417
55Beijim890948843,898
56David Rappaport7821,064832,131
57Coin Guy6131,351828,559
58Richard Edward2,125384816,298
59jbaskett962845813,354
60PetroKaz5361,468787,318
61Gregg Bingham1993,874770,939
62J & L1525,066770,049
63rudman coleccion3532,176768,424
64mtitamu6601,162766,959
65H.I.M. Collection4841,574762,145
66Eagles Nest1,040729758,441
67END835907757,436
68Electric Peak4311,745752,267
69Jwillie331,030725747,172
70Villarreal1,142653745,780
71sweeper_dean1,403528741,013
72BPCoins1,346544733,413
73Peter A Lesnik1,473488720,062
74Pinnacle Collection1,505477718,469
75SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,752715,172
76erwindoc5941,200712,974
77Chippewa2153,306710,973
78ESM1614,385706,058
79Private Collection3861,822703,631
80CRAMER5481,280701,917
81Little Patriot3,305211697,401
82lightningsquid1,079643693,812
83Clay1,521453689,054
84SWKnight6241,101687,567
85123cents919746686,100
86K4691,437674,070
87SHS-USA1,494447668,429
88Tejas Dick1,383480665,022
89Gerry Fortin2462,693662,713
90Joe Beets1,285515662,264
91Alamo Collection1793,681659,060
92Goldenboy#14631,403649,878
93Robert21,234516637,565
94coxe3821,666636,786
95rons738859634,155
96Erasmus Hall1,064586624,295
97JackTMD1,091572624,288
98Kominsky Collection5251,185622,461
99Sheila Moore1,292478617,592
100THE DERZ6151,003617,419
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in