NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8713,42323,521,162
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3553,1044,206,259
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2233,3524,099,656
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3067,1992,203,144
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7141,893,348
6JTO1,1651,5261,778,789
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0671,6651,776,624
8RHF1,5061,1511,733,506
9asdfgh4,7043431,616,996
10Jason Feldman8801,8221,604,105
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7188951,538,969
12bighay21,0371,4621,516,623
13mitch08259921,5221,509,975
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908181,464,503
15Srotag5512,6321,450,234
16Aerlooms Co.6412,1661,388,760
17J.D.A.1,2401,1141,381,657
18Bruce Laquster1,0891,2061,313,924
19Tiger Collection4243,0781,305,105
20SLUGGO2215,7261,265,561
21CCFFG1,0661,1421,217,748
22PQpeace3663,3041,209,462
23Tossing Coins1,1011,0821,192,245
24Simpson1438,2891,185,416
25All MS707021,6701,172,429
26Robert Baker Trust1,2289521,169,321
27G.M.Chow Collection6831,6501,127,608
28ikesrx6271,6981,065,261
29omegapm9141,1641,064,284
30College Supporter1,5276941,061,158
31BillJones3592,9361,054,326
32Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
33JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
34Roberto Zen5331,9161,021,334
35Alaska Coin Nut1,0239921,015,770
36Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
37First Strike Society3562,794994,758
38KTS6681,478987,815
39mtayl031,286761979,250
40JRM Coins1,562618965,694
41ADH2,093454950,228
42FloridaFacelifter2044,607939,914
43Jack Ackerman3352,801938,644
44Kaiser1414172,154898,322
45RCJ Wexford Collection2104,270896,806
461940cecil1,851481891,689
47R.K. Williams1,391640890,355
48codrobin4631,919888,800
49Specialty One3842,311887,648
50ILJC#704,010217873,972
51Malibu Collector1984,406872,507
52cardinal1316,521854,272
53ddr70981868851,609
54jbaskett973864841,054
55David Rappaport7681,092839,289
56Beijim872956833,772
57Richard Edward2,100393825,994
58Coin Guy6111,349824,292
59sweeper_dean1,445546790,081
60PetroKaz5251,487780,804
61Gregg Bingham1993,874770,939
62J & L1525,066770,049
63rudman coleccion3512,187767,732
64H.I.M. Collection4841,574761,907
65END836907759,027
66Jwillie331,015745756,455
67Villarreal1,207625755,038
68Peter A Lesnik1,552483749,714
69Eagles Nest1,015737748,887
70BPCoins1,326560743,782
71mtitamu6291,169735,418
72Electric Peak4191,751733,926
73Cellgazer926775717,757
74Pinnacle Collection1,464490717,598
75SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,751714,750
76Chippewa2163,307714,465
77Little Patriot3,303214709,080
78CRAMER5431,291701,435
79ESM1614,326696,497
80Clay1,521456694,198
81erwindoc5771,197690,712
82SWKnight6241,103688,718
83Private Collection3821,799687,361
84Joe Beets1,289532686,697
85lightningsquid1,058639676,747
86Tejas Dick1,383488675,064
87SHS-USA1,494448670,719
88K4611,442664,899
89123cents895742664,202
90Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
91Alamo Collection1793,681659,060
92coxe3821,678641,143
93Erasmus Hall1,064600639,412
94JackTMD1,091585638,862
95Goldenboy#14461,414630,838
96Queen Esther4131,509623,512
97Kominsky Collection5251,187623,282
98*Boats Pless2,344261613,114
99coolcj1873,274612,260
100Tiny Gold Dollar Collection1095,555605,568
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in