NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8713,42323,521,162
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3553,1044,206,259
3Stiel Coin Collection1,2253,3624,119,307
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3097,1522,210,250
5JAMES ONEAL2826,7141,893,554
6Whidbey Island Collection1,0731,6631,784,569
7JTO1,1651,5281,780,793
8RHF1,4951,1461,713,977
9asdfgh4,7373411,617,656
10Jason Feldman8801,8221,604,197
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,7388871,541,795
12bighay21,0361,4651,517,910
13mitch08259931,5111,501,355
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908181,464,556
15Srotag5382,6271,413,794
16Aerlooms Co.6412,1661,388,760
17J.D.A.1,2421,1131,383,054
18Bruce Laquster1,0901,2071,316,513
19Tiger Collection4243,0781,305,105
20SLUGGO2215,7261,265,561
21CCFFG1,0881,1371,237,745
22PQpeace3663,3041,209,462
23Tossing Coins1,1011,0831,192,520
24All MS707131,6671,188,978
25Simpson1438,2891,185,416
26Robert Baker Trust1,2289521,169,087
27Roberto Zen5741,9561,122,974
28G.M.Chow Collection6801,6291,108,164
29ikesrx6271,7031,067,902
30omegapm9141,1631,063,305
31College Supporter1,5276941,060,835
32BillJones3592,9361,054,326
33Heartland Collection1327,9401,048,127
34JLRiddell1497,0151,045,307
35Alaska Coin Nut1,0249911,014,830
36Tradedollarnut8412,0281,010,415
37First Strike Society3562,794994,934
38KTS6701,478990,689
39mtayl031,286759977,186
40JRM Coins1,567613961,375
41ADH2,101450947,124
42FloridaFacelifter2054,604943,949
43Jack Ackerman3352,799937,880
44Kaiser1414172,153898,163
45RCJ Wexford Collection2104,270896,806
46Specialty One3842,334896,616
47R.K. Williams1,391640891,445
481940cecil1,846481888,911
49codrobin4631,903881,370
50Malibu Collector1984,406872,507
51ILJC#704,013216867,944
52cardinal1316,521854,272
53ddr70981868851,597
54David Rappaport7681,092839,318
55jbaskett972859835,719
56Beijim873956834,773
57Richard Edward2,108393828,718
58Coin Guy6121,348825,394
59Cellgazer972824800,988
60PetroKaz5251,487780,845
61sweeper_dean1,432541775,611
62Gregg Bingham1993,874770,939
63J & L1525,066770,049
64rudman coleccion3512,187767,732
65H.I.M. Collection4841,576763,258
66END836908759,599
67Villarreal1,145654749,059
68Jwillie331,019731745,869
69Electric Peak4261,748744,955
70Peter A Lesnik1,544481743,798
71mtitamu6331,171741,766
72Eagles Nest1,022724740,373
73BPCoins1,325557738,975
74Pinnacle Collection1,471487717,840
75SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,751714,579
76Chippewa2163,307714,465
77Little Patriot3,305213706,716
78Private Collection3861,822703,352
79erwindoc5861,199703,135
80CRAMER5431,287699,309
81ESM1614,326696,538
82Clay1,521456693,630
83SWKnight6241,102687,682
84lightningsquid1,065639680,565
85Joe Beets1,288528680,343
86Tejas Dick1,383485672,044
87SHS-USA1,494447669,280
88123cents902740668,228
89K4611,437662,868
90Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
91Alamo Collection1793,681659,060
92coxe3821,677640,800
93Goldenboy#14531,407637,541
94Erasmus Hall1,064595633,612
95JackTMD1,091577630,564
96Kominsky Collection5251,189624,639
97*Boats Pless2,344261612,885
98coolcj1873,274612,260
99rons728835608,353
100YAHTZEEK5361,133607,713
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in