NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,7983,42523,286,007
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1044,209,678
3Stiel Coin Collection1,1803,4514,072,414
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3696,8082,512,184
5JAMES ONEAL2826,6761,882,689
6RHF1,5801,1481,814,408
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0181,6301,659,576
8JTO1,0531,5071,587,255
9J.Feldman8801,7801,567,142
10Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6859081,531,454
11bighay21,0461,4601,527,167
12mitch08259961,5171,511,230
13asdfgh4,2683511,498,718
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908101,451,216
15Srotag6362,2161,409,723
16J.D.A.1,1991,1241,348,231
17Tiger Collection4223,0921,305,102
18SLUGGO2245,5901,252,310
19Robert Baker Trust1,2429711,206,321
20Aerlooms Co.5692,1151,203,894
21Bruce Laquster1,0081,1681,178,262
22Simpson1438,2281,176,645
23Tossing Coins1,1031,0641,173,858
24PQpeace3663,1161,140,781
25ikesrx6271,7151,075,892
26JLRiddell1497,1871,070,958
27G.M.Chow Collection6801,5661,064,891
28College Supporter1,5286921,057,502
29Heartland Collection1327,8711,038,991
30BillJones3592,8711,030,801
31KTS6611,5561,028,721
32Alaska Coin Nut9471,0831,025,660
33omegapm9181,1131,021,767
34First Strike Society3602,8191,015,148
35CCFFG7631,3271,013,100
36All MS705541,770980,904
371940cecil1,924509980,435
38Wissahickon Collection6261,562977,914
39mtayl031,286753968,465
40ADH1,998473946,151
41Tradedollarnut8411,220942,538
42RCJ Wexford Collection2194,245929,775
43R.K. Williams1,391662922,015
44Roberto Zen4891,880919,718
45Jack Ackerman3432,674917,452
46ILJC#704,023225906,359
47jbaskett988915904,406
48FloridaFacelifter2034,414896,164
49codrobin4831,822880,385
50JRM Coins1,537571877,984
51Malibu Collector1984,404872,093
52Summer971645,288867,372
53cardinal1316,492850,478
54Kaiser1414172,023843,832
55Specialty One3782,226841,714
56ddr70978858839,152
57Beijim841997838,932
58David Rappaport7361,127830,016
59sweeper_dean1,462563823,755
60rudman coleccion3482,355819,605
61GNLD6151,293795,626
62Jwillie331,050753791,402
63PetroKaz5111,533783,608
64H.I.M.4711,658781,202
65Richard Edward1,943400777,681
66Villarreal1,191652777,205
67BPCoins1,274609776,159
68Gregg Bingham1993,871770,439
69J & L1525,049767,450
70SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,838749,969
71Little Patriot3,228230744,065
72Coin Guy5851,254733,876
73Joe Beets1,313551724,616
74Chippewa12163,312715,430
75END845841710,697
76SWKnight6231,128703,290
77ESM1614,295691,506
78Pinnacle Collection1,351510689,433
79CRAMER5451,248680,437
80Tejas Dick1,383491679,114
81Queen Esther4451,524678,446
82Clay1,527440673,279
83*Boats Pless2,344287672,993
84SHS-USA1,493449671,691
85mtitamu5841,135663,204
86Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
87Private Collection3881,705661,711
88Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
89Kominsky Collection5261,247655,962
90Erasmus Hall1,087603655,806
91K4361,493651,184
92Electric Peak3401,894644,299
93Eagles Nest872734640,735
94JCAtlanta1334,814640,384
95JackTMD1,091586640,309
96Cellgazer735862633,670
97erwindoc5201,203625,929
98coxe3821,628622,013
99JD Roselle Park2,005310621,861
100lightningsquid928666618,821
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in