NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,7983,42523,286,007
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1044,209,678
3Stiel Coin Collection1,1793,4524,070,102
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3676,8372,509,436
5RHF1,6711,1671,950,183
6JAMES ONEAL2826,6761,882,689
7Srotag8742,1431,873,566
8Whidbey Island Collection1,0171,6291,657,175
9JTO1,0471,5081,579,159
10J.Feldman8801,7821,568,733
11bighay21,0461,4691,536,938
12Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6859081,530,293
13mitch08259951,5171,509,874
14asdfgh4,2303451,459,829
15RICK'S half dollars1,7908101,451,184
16J.D.A.1,1901,1171,329,388
17Tiger Collection4223,0921,305,102
18SLUGGO2245,5901,252,310
19Robert Baker Trust1,2449691,205,584
20Simpson1438,2281,176,645
21Tossing Coins1,1031,0641,174,223
22Aerlooms Co.5402,1451,158,448
23Larry Shapiro3663,1161,140,781
24Bruce Laquster9641,1511,110,234
25ikesrx6271,7281,083,576
26JLRiddell1497,1871,070,958
27G.M.Chow Collection6801,5661,064,891
28College Supporter1,5286911,057,237
29Heartland Collection1327,8711,038,991
30Alaska Coin Nut9471,0871,029,830
31KTS6561,5671,028,420
32BillJones3592,8621,027,477
33omegapm9181,1141,023,462
34CCFFG7551,3451,015,974
35First Strike Society3602,8191,015,148
361940cecil1,926512986,282
37Wissahickon Collection6311,556982,430
38mtayl031,286753968,664
39All MS705341,770945,251
40ADH1,991474943,848
41Tradedollarnut8411,220942,538
42RCJ Wexford Collection2194,245929,775
43R.K. Williams1,392662922,720
44Jack Ackerman3432,660912,513
45Roberto Zen4801,899911,621
46ILJC#704,022224904,534
47FloridaFacelifter1994,430881,608
48JRM Coins1,536569875,225
49codrobin4831,811875,070
50Summer971655,295873,702
51jbaskett954914872,149
52Malibu Collector1984,404872,093
53cardinal1316,492850,478
54Kaiser144172,024844,061
55Private8411,000841,017
56ddr70977859839,535
57Specialty One3662,277833,498
58rudman coleccion3482,366823,550
59David Rappaport7321,122821,410
60Alamo Collection1874,373817,926
61GNLD6151,304802,224
62Jwillie331,059750795,022
63sweeper_dean1,447548793,262
64H.I.M.4711,671787,289
65PetroKaz5091,538782,937
66BPCoins1,270613779,145
67Villarreal1,191652777,100
68Richard Edward1,936400775,068
69Gregg Bingham1993,871770,439
70SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,887770,087
71J & L1525,049767,450
72Little Patriot3,223230744,174
73agentbone5851,254733,876
74Joe Beets1,313551724,543
75Chippewa2163,312715,430
76END845838708,220
77SWKnight6231,131704,995
78ESM1614,295691,506
79CRAMER5451,251681,953
80Queen Esther4451,532681,897
81Tejas Dick1,383491680,407
82*Boats Pless2,344288675,479
83Clay1,527441674,105
84SHS-USA1,493449671,073
85Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
86Pinnacle Collection1,339494661,717
87Private Collection3861,707658,965
88mtitamu5801,135658,420
89K4361,505656,495
90Erasmus Hall1,087595647,842
91JackTMD1,091588641,785
92JCAtlanta1334,814640,384
93Electric Peak Collection3371,899640,058
94Eagles Nest871733638,590
95Cellgazer735864635,432
96Jason Colinger5161,210624,447
97Kominsky Collection4911,269623,080
98Coxe3821,627621,886
99JD Roselle Park2,005309621,338
100lightningsquid925667616,982
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in