NGC Registry

Top US Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in US Sets
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin CountAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8163,42723,361,754
2foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3563,1044,209,678
3Stiel Coin Collection1,1873,4474,092,228
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3696,8082,512,184
5JAMES ONEAL2826,6761,882,689
6RHF1,5651,1521,804,275
7Whidbey Island Collection1,0201,6301,663,015
8JTO1,0541,5041,585,290
9J.Feldman8801,7811,567,288
10asdfgh4,3053581,542,719
11Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic1,6859121,536,751
12bighay21,0461,4671,534,702
13mitch08259961,5221,516,099
14RICK'S half dollars1,7908111,452,105
15Srotag6172,2271,374,356
16J.D.A.1,2041,1341,365,614
17Tiger Collection4223,0741,297,251
18SLUGGO2245,5901,252,310
19Aerlooms Co.5732,1161,212,605
20Robert Baker Trust1,2419721,206,581
21Tossing Coins1,1031,0731,183,663
22Bruce Laquster1,0081,1691,178,761
23Simpson1438,2281,176,645
24PQpeace3663,1161,140,781
25ikesrx6271,7161,076,391
26G.M.Chow Collection6801,5701,067,677
27College Supporter1,5286931,059,296
28JLRiddell1497,0431,049,420
29Heartland Collection1327,8711,038,991
30First Strike Society3602,8751,035,030
31BillJones3592,8771,033,053
32KTS6621,5571,031,140
33Alaska Coin Nut9471,0831,025,660
34omegapm9181,1101,019,875
35CCFFG7681,3221,015,373
36All MS705591,767988,299
371940cecil1,921511983,317
38mtayl031,286754970,440
39ADH1,999476952,734
40Tradedollarnut8411,220942,538
41RCJ Wexford Collection2194,245929,775
42R.K. Williams1,391667928,618
43Roberto Zen4881,883918,929
44ILJC#704,023227914,727
45jbaskett988921909,980
46Jack Ackerman3432,633903,337
47Summer971645,474897,821
48FloridaFacelifter2034,414896,164
49JRM Coins1,538577887,878
50codrobin4831,812875,395
51Malibu Collector1984,404872,093
52Specialty One3782,284863,463
53sweeper_dean1,486576856,810
54cardinal1316,492850,478
55Kaiser1414172,021843,062
56ddr70978861842,985
57Beijim839998837,362
58Wissahickon Collection4591,811831,559
59David Rappaport7361,129831,141
60GNLD6191,294801,344
61Jwillie331,050756794,551
62H.I.M.4711,665784,654
63PetroKaz5111,533783,608
64Richard Edward1,950401783,356
65rudman coleccion3482,236778,458
66BPCoins1,275609777,622
67Villarreal1,189649772,475
68Gregg Bingham1993,871770,439
69J & L1525,049767,450
70SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081,838749,969
71Little Patriot3,228229742,165
72Coin Guy5881,254737,815
73Joe Beets1,313549721,117
74END845850719,038
75Chippewa2163,312715,430
76Pinnacle Collection1,360519706,142
77SWKnight6231,128703,290
78ESM1614,295691,506
79CRAMER5451,248680,447
80Clay1,527445680,369
81Tejas Dick1,383491679,411
82Queen Esther4451,524678,433
83*Boats Pless2,344287673,014
84SHS-USA1,493450672,385
85Erasmus Hall1,087614667,913
86mtitamu5881,131665,428
87Gerry Fortin2462,694662,797
88Private Collection3881,705661,711
89K4381,509661,145
90Alamo Collection1793,679658,657
91Kominsky Collection5271,248658,144
92Eagles Nest872746651,093
93JackTMD1,091592646,914
94Electric Peak3401,897644,995
95JCAtlanta1334,814640,384
96The Bradley J. Wilfong Collection1,718370636,325
97Cellgazer735864635,279
98lightningsquid938675634,056
99erwindoc5241,196627,224
100coxe3821,625620,859
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in