NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,8160%26%3,42723,361,754
2rudman coleccion3,43112%4%1,3694,700,392
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3560%1%3,1044,209,678
4Stiel Coin Collection1,18717%31%3,4474,092,228
5RARE COINS RSA3,8630%0%6902,668,093
6A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.36919%19%6,8082,512,184
7Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic3,24126%13%7052,287,612
8JAMES ONEAL2820%0%6,6761,882,689
9RHF1,565100%100%1,1521,804,275
10ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,4885%4%7091,766,314
11JTO1,17149%24%1,4571,706,319
12Whidbey Island Collection1,020100%13%1,6301,663,083
13J.Feldman8802%21%1,7811,567,288
14asdfgh4,3140%3%3581,547,318
15bighay21,0460%11%1,4671,534,702
16mitch08259961%1%1,5221,516,052
17sixtlghorn1,2110%9%1,1991,453,125
18RICK'S half dollars1,7900%66%8111,452,105
19Srotag61742%63%2,2271,374,122
20J.D.A.1,20894%100%1,1321,368,562
21Kominsky Collection1,256100%100%1,0541,324,602
22Tiger Collection4220%96%3,0741,297,251
23Russ7361,35844%51%9341,269,162
24SLUGGO22472%87%5,5901,252,310
25Robert Baker Trust1,27789%34%9711,240,361
26Aerlooms Co.5731%2%2,1161,212,605
27Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0731,185,622
28Bruce Laquster1,00848%71%1,1691,178,761
29Simpson14261%0%8,2861,176,642
30PQpeace3660%3%3,1161,140,781
31ikesrx627100%100%1,7161,076,391
32G.M.Chow Collection68020%16%1,5701,067,677
33College Supporter1,5280%69%6931,059,412
34JLRiddell1490%88%7,0431,049,420
35Heartland Collection13257%97%7,8711,038,991
36BillJones360100%97%2,8761,035,438
37First Strike Society36024%11%2,8751,035,030
38KTS66281%100%1,5571,031,140
39ILJC#704,64077%100%2211,029,391
40Alaska Coin Nut94751%70%1,0831,025,660
41omegapm9181%1%1,1101,019,652
42ddr701,27759%73%7971,019,030
43CCFFG76863%68%1,3221,015,373
44All MS705590%9%1,767988,299
45Private Collection70024%56%1,407985,029
46mtayl031,31725%3%747983,958
471940cecil1,9210%3%511983,317
48ADH2,0461%11%477976,262
49Jwillie331,35613%34%703953,331
50Beijim99163%100%958949,398
51Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,220942,538
52???090940772%8%2,308939,626
53Roberto Zen4904%18%1,908934,954
54RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,245929,775
55Arif4741%10%1,961929,718
56R.K. Williams1,3911%100%667928,618
57Clay2,13473%81%430918,819
58H.I.M.56399%100%1,619911,930
59jbaskett9880%18%921909,980
60Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,642906,238
61BPCoins1,4651%5%614900,451
62Summer9716493%93%5,474897,821
63FloridaFacelifter20337%1%4,414896,164
64JRM Coins1,5381%1%577887,878
65BIRDSFLY65915%15%1,346887,135
66codrobin4830%1%1,817877,751
67Malibu Collector19838%6%4,404872,093
68Nodrog6220%0%1,399870,439
69Specialty One3782%1%2,284863,463
70sweeper_dean1,48788%89%577859,078
71cardinal1313%3%6,492850,478
72Kaiser14141799%81%2,020842,383
73David Rappaport7374%37%1,129832,131
74Wissahickon Collection4590%88%1,811831,559
75GNLD62093%92%1,295803,187
76SWKnight6990%36%1,132791,295
77Stanislawski34036%36%2,326790,988
78PetroKaz51484%10%1,527785,350
79Richard Edward1,9511%10%401783,582
80Villarreal1,1890%27%649772,475
81Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,871770,439
82ROBBAKE121578327%8%926770,433
83J & L15274%51%5,049767,450
84SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,838749,969
85spooky20001,64753%79%453747,247
86Little Patriot3,22814%14%229742,165
87Coin Guy5880%7%1,254737,815
88lightningsquid1,0580%100%696736,683
89Joe Beets1,3130%2%549721,117
90END8450%37%850718,790
91Chippewa21669%68%3,312715,430
92PR Owner1,20738%7%590712,551
93Pinnacle Collection1,3605%100%519706,142
94K49846%87%1,403698,694
95ESM1610%1%4,295691,506
96BRANDY616470%100%1,057684,219
97COININVESTOR19432521%2%2,702681,041
98CRAMER54591%28%1,248680,447
99Tejas Dick1,38330%100%491679,411
100Queen Esther4460%85%1,521678,478
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in