NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,3700%25%2,92318,622,112
2rudman coleccion3,09013%4%1,4004,328,893
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3140%1%2,8683,768,963
4Lafitte Coin Company76611%28%3,1322,399,742
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3030%1%7,5112,275,916
6RHF1,73499%100%1,1872,059,783
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,88628%14%6551,892,363
8JAMES ONEAL2750%0%6,3551,747,731
9wollinka19594%53%1,7761,703,806
10Dan Hughes2,01499%100%7391,488,894
11bighay21,0380%11%1,3871,440,178
12Whidbey Island Collection941100%12%1,5221,432,864
13ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,0566%4%6861,412,291
14mitch08259971%1%1,4001,395,887
15RICK'S half dollars1,7690%67%7561,338,763
16seateddime8252%20%1,5871,309,765
17Tiger Collection4230%96%3,0571,293,474
18sixtlghorn1,1260%10%1,1271,269,314
19SLUGGO22479%93%5,5711,247,917
20J.D.A.1,13994%100%1,0881,239,378
21Robert Baker Trust1,36290%35%8921,215,644
22Simpson14562%1%8,0591,168,627
23Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1711,116,422
24Tossing Coins1,1060%1%1,0011,107,668
25ILJC#704,16174%100%2591,079,540
26Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9831,070,959
27G.M.Chow Collection67917%17%1,5431,047,790
28Jwillie331,53813%28%6741,037,260
29omegapm9241%1%1,1121,028,038
30Russ7361,13250%55%8931,011,324
31ikesrx608100%100%1,644999,787
32JTO73648%26%1,352995,675
33Heartland Collection13459%98%7,405992,352
34First Strike Society32628%12%3,006980,261
35KTS61580%100%1,578970,793
36Little Patriot3,04414%14%318968,822
37Summer9718495%95%5,241964,468
38ddr701,25358%72%766960,477
39Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,516956,901
40JLRiddell1490%88%6,392952,539
41Alaska Coin Nut85053%66%1,110943,947
42Tradedollarnut8596%98%11,052939,485
43Private94662%100%970917,872
44RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,170913,250
45BillJones338100%97%2,673903,749
46mtayl031,27126%3%707899,786
47R.K. Williams1,3961%100%642896,888
48Private Collection66024%55%1,356895,178
49Clay2,13773%81%418894,393
50ADH1,9181%11%463889,448
511940cecil1,9530%3%451882,156
52H.I.M.56399%100%1,557876,819
53Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
54Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,487853,180
55Arif4640%2%1,831849,688
56College Supporter1,3130%62%645848,155
57BPCoins1,3171%5%633834,213
58codrobin5650%1%1,446817,372
59GNLD59588%92%1,359809,129
60Villarreal1,1560%32%688796,394
61Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
62JRM Coins1,4801%1%534791,733
63lawrencejrosen4331%11%1,806782,241
64cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
65cardinal1323%3%5,917781,104
66All MS704540%4%1,690767,650
67Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,807765,347
68PetroKaz49885%11%1,534764,058
69SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,861759,354
70sweeper_dean1,30589%90%575750,808
71Specialty One3492%1%2,148749,758
72jbaskett9120%10%819747,526
73J & L15688%61%4,746740,458
74Richard Edward1,7551%10%420738,158
75SWKnight6650%38%1,090725,390
76CCFFG43151%55%1,674721,571
77David Rappaport7074%36%996704,670
78Chippewa21769%68%3,239703,078
79asdfgh1,6970%0%409695,451
80Kaiser1435193%85%1,973692,630
81*Boats Pless2,3473%100%293688,788
82BRANDY616470%100%1,060685,875
83Tejas Dick1,37830%100%492678,533
84JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%333669,995
85COININVESTOR19432501%2%2,658664,646
86Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
87PR Owner1,12639%8%579652,528
88CRAMER54292%28%1,198649,770
89END8500%37%757643,853
90Pinnacle Collection1,2346%100%515636,467
91SHS-USA1,4745%63%426628,077
92JCAtlanta1330%0%4,717627,472
93Stanislawski27716%8%2,261626,495
94K46544%86%1,345625,742
95ESM1620%1%3,857624,977
96harkwu5573%6%1,117622,559
97JackTMD1,0900%0%570622,169
98Coxe38326%30%1,606615,334
99coolcj1880%0%3,222605,902
100Erasmus Hall1,0900%7%552602,355
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in