NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,5460%26%3,40222,271,472
2rudman coleccion3,24312%4%1,4254,623,747
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3550%1%3,1054,207,473
4Stiel Coin Collection1,01519%30%3,4253,477,001
5RARE COINS RSA3,5500%0%6782,409,296
6A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3040%1%7,8872,397,689
7Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic3,06827%14%7012,151,315
8Srotag1,0336%58%2,0082,075,001
9RHF1,795100%100%1,1452,055,912
10Dan Hughes2,650100%100%7501,987,956
11JAMES ONEAL2780%0%6,6081,837,264
12ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,2865%4%7101,625,272
13Whidbey Island Collection994100%12%1,6111,602,090
14bighay21,0440%11%1,4631,528,181
15J.Feldman8662%21%1,7071,478,941
16mitch08259941%1%1,4781,469,312
17JTO99951%25%1,4561,454,747
18RICK'S half dollars1,7870%66%7981,427,646
19sixtlghorn1,1760%9%1,2081,421,472
20J.D.A.1,17994%100%1,1121,311,534
21Tiger Collection4220%96%3,1041,310,251
22SLUGGO22280%93%5,5751,237,757
23Robert Baker Trust1,28689%34%9601,234,818
24Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0621,172,736
25Simpson14261%0%8,2361,169,543
26Russ7361,26147%52%9231,164,646
27Larry Shapiro3670%3%3,1021,138,472
28Bruce Laquster96450%69%1,1511,110,234
29Jwillie331,62712%31%6721,094,688
30G.M.Chow Collection68822%16%1,5821,089,000
31ikesrx625100%100%1,7271,079,544
32JLRiddell1490%88%7,1871,070,958
33First Strike Society35326%11%2,9361,036,600
34Heartland Collection13258%97%7,8451,035,591
35omegapm9191%1%1,1121,022,610
36KTS64881%100%1,5641,014,048
37Alaska Coin Nut93750%70%1,0791,011,222
38ddr701,27358%73%7881,004,152
39College Supporter1,4700%68%675993,505
40BillJones353100%97%2,793986,094
41ILJC#704,48976%100%219984,225
42mtayl031,31725%3%744980,888
431940cecil1,9300%3%508980,708
44Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,535968,835
45Dharma King998100%100%961959,294
46Private Collection66525%57%1,440957,793
47ADH2,0121%11%473953,431
48Private98162%100%965947,536
49???090940772%8%2,317943,022
50Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,215942,114
51All MS705240%6%1,781933,502
52R.K. Williams1,3941%100%663924,418
53RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,181915,851
54Arif4750%1%1,925914,616
55H.I.M.56399%100%1,623914,022
56Clay2,13673%81%426912,024
57asdfgh2,1460%5%419899,611
58Summer9717094%94%5,285898,577
59Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,614896,909
60CCFFG59758%63%1,496893,190
61Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
62jbaskett9540%15%901859,914
63BPCoins1,4121%5%604853,601
64lawrencejrosen4451%19%1,904847,711
65cardinal1313%3%6,413840,163
66codrobin4750%1%1,743828,059
67JRM Coins1,5171%1%544826,481
68Kaiser1440999%81%2,011822,732
69Alamo Collection1870%2%4,373817,926
70Villarreal1,2070%29%668807,377
71David Rappaport7274%36%1,108805,903
72ROBBAKE121578767%7%919805,193
73Specialty One3602%1%2,206794,287
74GNLD59993%92%1,321791,540
75SWKnight6970%36%1,129787,504
76PetroKaz50985%10%1,536782,022
77SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,887770,087
78Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,858767,789
79sweeper_dean1,39289%90%534744,115
80Richard Edward1,8471%10%401742,090
81J & L15287%60%4,871740,458
82Little Patriot3,19814%14%229735,184
83Chippewa21669%68%3,302713,322
84END8460%37%826699,070
85ESM1620%1%4,275692,593
86COININVESTOR19432521%2%2,726687,092
87Joe Beets1,2730%2%538685,083
88BRANDY616470%100%1,057684,397
89Tejas Dick1,38330%100%491679,270
90CRAMER54591%28%1,244677,996
91*Boats Pless2,3443%100%287673,514
92Mike Hayes79250%72%847671,062
93K48746%87%1,375669,704
94PR Owner1,14739%8%582668,342
95Aerlooms Co.2931%3%2,277667,296
96Gerry Fortin24675%92%2,693662,683
97harkwu5993%6%1,106662,608
98SHS-USA1,4915%63%444662,208
99Queen Esther4360%84%1,515660,924
100agentbone5540%6%1,183655,613
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in