NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,1730%25%2,87917,777,547
2rudman coleccion3,00814%4%1,3544,073,663
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2880%1%2,8723,699,623
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.2920%1%7,1742,094,834
5RHF1,47499%100%1,2691,870,582
6Lafitte Coin Company6254%26%2,9731,858,406
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,67430%15%6581,760,205
8JAMES ONEAL2680%0%6,1611,651,342
9wollinka19272%52%1,5381,426,108
10yeoldeone29161%60%4,7671,387,290
11bighay21,0150%12%1,3571,378,030
12Whidbey Island Collection898100%11%1,4221,277,808
13mitch08259861%1%1,1901,173,505
14Robert Baker Trust1,40790%36%8281,166,172
15Tiger Collection4220%96%2,7601,164,970
16SLUGGO22479%93%5,1841,161,426
17sixtlghorn1,0360%11%1,1201,160,425
18Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
19J.D.A.1,06696%100%1,0601,130,415
20ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,7525%3%6421,124,821
21RICK'S half dollars1,5570%75%7081,103,334
22Bruce Laquster94448%69%1,1471,083,391
23Dan Hughes1,461100%100%7251,060,078
24Larry Shapiro3600%3%2,9041,045,477
25Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9411,041,424
26seateddime8702%16%1,1661,014,890
27ikesrx57999%100%1,668965,954
28Little Patriot2,88415%15%333962,202
29ILJC#703,92072%100%244957,085
30JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
31Summer9718191%91%5,153932,779
32Alaska Coin Nut81055%66%1,133918,300
33First Strike Society33327%12%2,739912,206
34R.K. Williams1,3991%100%646904,513
35KTS58479%100%1,547903,968
36Russ7361,04249%51%865902,190
37Jwillie331,42314%28%629896,105
38omegapm9241%1%961888,598
39G.M.Chow Collection67914%17%1,307887,917
40Private Collection64823%56%1,369887,199
41Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,397881,840
42Clay2,13673%81%408873,116
43Arif4660%2%1,848861,197
44Private89865%100%949852,309
45BillJones329100%97%2,556841,030
46ddr701,17552%69%714839,039
47ADH1,8711%11%447837,360
48H.I.M.51099%100%1,639836,196
49Labatt_Blue9667%13%854825,510
50GNLD58690%93%1,402821,710
51JTO62153%27%1,301808,342
52Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
53Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
54cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
55cardinal1323%3%5,910780,154
56BPCoins1,2601%5%617778,362
57Malibu Collector20038%5%3,879775,960
581940cecil1,9570%3%392767,296
59SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4091%98%1,860760,758
60RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,468759,584
61Villarreal1,1180%34%677757,341
62mtayl031,20622%3%626755,972
63College Supporter1,2620%60%592747,508
64Heartland Collection11474%99%6,334722,087
65Richard Edward1,6531%10%432715,410
66*Boats Pless2,3473%100%291683,693
67sweeper_dean1,21888%89%561683,686
68Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,392681,949
69PetroKaz48885%11%1,396681,549
70COININVESTOR19432481%2%2,656658,788
71David Rappaport6924%30%948656,456
72CCFFG38249%50%1,699649,230
73JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%318640,870
74J & L15692%63%4,067634,560
75PR Owner1,09935%7%575632,314
76JRM Coins1,3871%1%455632,259
77harkwu5583%6%1,131631,118
78Tejas Dick1,37830%100%457630,331
79Chippewa21869%67%2,867625,094
80BRANDY616180%99%1,009624,128
81ESM1620%1%3,802616,048
82END8500%37%722614,482
83asdfy9301%7%657611,317
84CRAMER63679%11%953606,327
85Stanislawski26716%8%2,242598,787
86Pinnacle Collection1,1706%100%508594,696
87tonysandiego2160%93%2,742592,482
88JCAtlanta1330%0%4,409586,495
89Guy Mc7855%4%742583,162
90spottt3280%1%1,774581,997
91Coxe38726%30%1,501581,062
92Jack Ackerman3430%0%1,689579,595
93CT1041,14548%100%503576,000
94MDF1190%6%4,782569,150
95New Dynasty Collection3610%0%1,572567,822
96codrobin5650%1%998564,228
97odell b1350%3%4,161561,867
98ENRIC COLLECTION1,20483%22%462556,336
99SHS-USA1,4285%61%388554,106
100ROBBAKE121578977%7%616553,212
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in