NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,4760%25%3,39922,012,788
2rudman coleccion3,18213%4%1,4114,490,155
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3140%1%3,0854,054,442
4Stiel Coin Collection95019%29%3,3493,181,658
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3040%1%7,6922,338,476
6RHF1,795100%100%1,1812,121,017
7Dan Hughes2,796100%100%7472,090,793
8Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,93228%14%6721,972,420
9Srotag9994%56%1,8601,858,258
10JAMES ONEAL2780%0%6,4711,799,116
11Whidbey Island Collection971100%12%1,5861,540,887
12ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,1776%3%6971,518,581
13bighay21,0360%11%1,4311,482,561
14mitch08251,0011%1%1,4451,447,364
15J.Feldman8532%21%1,6471,405,378
16RICK'S half dollars1,7870%66%7821,397,959
17sixtlghorn1,1510%10%1,1911,371,135
18Tiger Collection4210%96%3,0921,302,103
19J.D.A.1,14994%100%1,1051,270,398
20SLUGGO22379%93%5,5651,241,197
21JTO84553%27%1,4571,232,001
22Robert Baker Trust1,29889%34%9471,230,179
23ILJC#704,41976%100%2661,179,056
24Simpson14261%0%8,2291,168,627
25Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0501,160,266
26Bruce Laquster96350%69%1,1681,125,287
27Larry Shapiro3670%3%3,0371,114,934
28Jwillie331,59712%30%6781,082,931
29G.M.Chow Collection68720%17%1,5641,074,834
30Russ7361,18150%54%9081,073,100
31JLRiddell1490%88%7,1831,070,342
32Little Patriot3,18814%14%3271,044,425
33First Strike Society35326%11%2,9031,024,910
34Heartland Collection13258%97%7,7591,024,207
35omegapm9201%1%1,1111,022,143
36ikesrx612100%100%1,6591,015,828
37ddr701,27158%73%781992,764
38KTS62581%100%1,583989,610
391940cecil1,9510%3%503983,163
40mtayl031,31825%3%741977,154
41Alaska Coin Nut88353%68%1,106976,738
42Summer9718794%95%5,219976,120
43Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,529964,870
44BillJones349100%97%2,715947,690
45???090940772%8%2,316942,890
46Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,184939,485
47ADH1,9701%12%473933,181
48Private95264%100%971925,203
49R.K. Williams1,3961%100%659920,089
50RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,170913,250
51Clay2,13773%81%425909,192
52Private Collection67124%56%1,351907,161
53H.I.M.56399%100%1,602902,277
54RARE COINS RSA2,2420%0%401900,039
55asdfgh2,0930%5%428895,994
56Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,605893,686
57All MS705180%6%1,724893,418
58College Supporter1,3470%63%662891,829
59codrobin5700%1%1,562890,376
60Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
61BPCoins1,3651%5%636869,003
62Dharma King876100%100%982860,770
63Arif4620%2%1,831846,091
64Villarreal1,2030%30%701844,146
65CCFFG54556%57%1,519828,347
66GNLD61390%93%1,351828,279
67cardinal1313%3%6,274821,958
68JRM Coins1,5061%1%544819,953
69Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
70sweeper_dean1,34990%90%581784,691
71jbaskett9090%13%857779,506
72lawrencejrosen4281%11%1,816777,452
73Kaiser1439599%82%1,963775,716
74Specialty One3522%1%2,198773,909
75Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,858767,789
76PetroKaz49885%11%1,534764,350
77SWKnight6940%36%1,100763,846
78SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,863760,160
79Richard Edward1,7861%10%420750,918
80J & L15287%60%4,871740,458
81David Rappaport7124%36%1,014722,395
82Chippewa21769%68%3,246704,414
83*Boats Pless2,3443%100%294690,750
84Tejas Dick1,37830%100%500689,279
85BRANDY616470%100%1,058684,980
86JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%339681,837
87END8480%37%801679,927
88COININVESTOR19432491%2%2,695671,128
89Pinnacle Collection1,2646%100%530670,837
90PR Owner1,14339%8%584668,254
91Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
92ESM1620%1%4,091662,818
93harkwu5993%6%1,097657,163
94CRAMER54591%28%1,204656,581
95K47546%87%1,372651,752
96SHS-USA1,4905%63%434647,501
97Stanislawski28115%7%2,265636,710
98Mike Hayes74747%72%848633,766
99JCAtlanta1330%0%4,755632,491
100JackTMD1,0920%0%578632,248
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in