NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,3120%25%2,90618,343,854
2rudman coleccion3,04313%4%1,4124,296,743
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2820%1%2,8673,676,387
4Lafitte Coin Company75310%28%3,0562,301,248
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3030%1%7,3592,229,914
6RHF1,73499%100%1,1842,054,216
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,74529%14%6641,822,806
8JAMES ONEAL2700%0%6,2011,674,385
9wollinka19354%53%1,7241,612,478
10yeoldeone28661%60%5,3431,528,122
11bighay21,0320%11%1,3741,418,064
12Whidbey Island Collection920100%11%1,5261,404,727
13mitch08259931%1%1,3751,365,799
14RICK'S half dollars1,7590%68%7451,311,421
15ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,9295%3%6791,310,488
16Robert Baker Trust1,40590%36%9211,294,016
17Tiger Collection4230%96%2,9601,252,487
18Dan Hughes1,67799%100%7411,243,791
19seateddime8602%18%1,4431,241,577
20sixtlghorn1,0740%10%1,1271,211,445
21SLUGGO22479%93%5,4021,210,144
22J.D.A.1,10594%100%1,0831,197,545
23Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
24Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1711,116,422
25Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9881,092,961
26Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9731,067,635
27ILJC#704,07374%100%2481,011,836
28omegapm9241%1%1,0861,004,292
29Jwillie331,47613%28%675996,424
30G.M.Chow Collection67917%17%1,461992,159
31ikesrx596100%100%1,642979,209
32Russ7361,10152%56%886975,732
33JTO72849%26%1,337973,777
34First Strike Society33027%12%2,935968,568
35Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,513954,916
36Little Patriot3,03614%14%314954,484
37Summer9718394%94%5,198951,343
38KTS60280%100%1,575948,687
39JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
40Alaska Coin Nut82854%66%1,112921,526
41ddr701,22657%72%743910,975
42Private93662%100%972910,645
43Heartland Collection13263%97%6,858905,309
44R.K. Williams1,3961%100%638891,526
45BillJones336100%97%2,648889,987
46Clay2,13773%81%416889,761
47Private Collection64824%56%1,369887,550
48mtayl031,23726%3%709877,384
491940cecil1,9560%3%447874,944
50ADH1,8841%11%462871,523
51H.I.M.52899%100%1,636864,155
52Arif4640%2%1,843855,225
53Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,471847,766
54College Supporter1,3130%62%640840,965
55BPCoins1,2831%5%627804,446
56GNLD58789%92%1,367802,917
57codrobin5640%1%1,420801,415
58Malibu Collector19938%6%4,019799,930
59Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
60Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
61RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,582784,554
62Villarreal1,1190%33%699782,579
63cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
64cardinal1323%3%5,917781,104
65JRM Coins1,4671%1%528775,229
66Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,807765,347
67SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,861759,354
68PetroKaz49484%11%1,525753,557
69J & L15688%61%4,746740,458
70Richard Edward1,7201%10%423729,198
71sweeper_dean1,26489%90%576728,256
72Larry Rosen3911%3%1,832716,338
73Chippewa21769%68%3,239703,078
74David Rappaport7034%36%1,000703,044
75CCFFG41249%52%1,678691,675
76Specialty One3492%1%1,980691,329
77jbaskett7750%6%891690,551
78*Boats Pless2,3473%100%289679,105
79Tejas Dick1,37830%100%486670,239
80COININVESTOR19432501%2%2,659664,963
81Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
82JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%325654,157
83Kaiser1433792%87%1,931650,772
84PR Owner1,11938%8%577646,140
85END8500%37%752639,950
86CRAMER53791%27%1,185636,354
87BRANDY616180%99%1,015627,631
88JCAtlanta1330%0%4,707626,139
89harkwu5573%6%1,120624,246
90ESM1620%1%3,849623,688
91Stanislawski27616%8%2,255622,543
92All MS703840%3%1,619621,952
93Pinnacle Collection1,2106%100%510617,393
94Coxe38526%30%1,602616,897
95SHS-USA1,4615%62%419613,361
96coolcj1890%0%3,228610,110
97tonysandiego2160%93%2,757595,721
98asdfgh1,3840%0%430595,595
99JackTMD1,0880%0%544592,457
100Cellgazer70847%21%829587,566
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in