NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,1740%25%2,88017,781,702
2rudman coleccion3,02713%4%1,3764,167,916
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2880%1%2,8723,699,623
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.2950%1%7,2242,131,252
5Lafitte Coin Company6818%26%2,9141,984,678
6RHF1,543100%100%1,2771,971,743
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,73029%14%6541,787,900
8JAMES ONEAL2690%0%6,1601,657,160
9wollinka19302%52%1,5431,435,608
10yeoldeone29161%60%4,8031,397,751
11bighay21,0150%12%1,3581,378,428
12Whidbey Island Collection901100%11%1,4241,283,537
13mitch08259861%1%1,1981,181,365
14Tiger Collection4230%96%2,7811,176,481
15sixtlghorn1,0520%11%1,1121,170,123
16Robert Baker Trust1,40690%36%8301,167,892
17SLUGGO22479%93%5,1841,161,426
18Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
19J.D.A.1,06996%100%1,0611,134,691
20ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,7615%3%6421,132,237
21RICK'S half dollars1,5640%75%7091,109,984
22Dan Hughes1,507100%100%7281,097,329
23Bruce Laquster95048%69%1,1471,089,799
24Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9411,041,535
25Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,8931,038,597
26seateddime8732%16%1,1851,034,778
27ILJC#703,96673%100%246978,461
28Little Patriot2,90815%14%334974,082
29ikesrx58399%100%1,670973,926
30JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
31Alaska Coin Nut82155%66%1,141937,517
32Summer9718294%94%5,145936,418
33Jwillie331,43714%28%637915,787
34Russ7361,05555%57%867915,641
35First Strike Society33327%12%2,748915,202
36KTS58579%100%1,546904,880
37R.K. Williams1,3991%100%646904,662
38omegapm9241%1%968894,504
39G.M.Chow Collection68014%17%1,313893,501
40Private Collection64823%56%1,369887,199
41Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,399883,378
42Clay2,13673%81%409874,069
43Arif4660%2%1,848861,313
44Private90264%100%948855,324
45ddr701,17554%69%719845,066
46BillJones329100%97%2,556841,030
47ADH1,8711%11%447837,432
48H.I.M.51099%100%1,639835,916
49Labatt_Blue9718%14%853828,784
50JTO62753%28%1,303817,531
51GNLD58090%93%1,408817,104
52Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
53Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
54cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
55cardinal1323%3%5,910780,170
56BPCoins1,2601%5%617778,328
57Malibu Collector20038%5%3,879775,922
581940cecil1,9570%3%392768,132
59SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4091%98%1,860760,758
60mtayl031,19523%3%636760,240
61Villarreal1,1220%34%677760,179
62RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,468759,584
63College Supporter1,2630%60%593750,216
64Heartland Collection11574%98%6,305725,096
65Richard Edward1,6531%10%434717,770
66sweeper_dean1,22789%90%565694,434
67*Boats Pless2,3473%100%292686,275
68Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,399683,374
69PetroKaz48885%11%1,398682,329
70David Rappaport7024%29%949666,465
71CCFFG38849%50%1,699659,331
72COININVESTOR19432481%2%2,656658,788
73JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%322649,118
74JRM Coins1,4001%1%457639,827
75J & L15692%63%4,067634,560
76PR Owner1,10136%7%575634,001
77Tejas Dick1,37830%100%459633,587
78harkwu5583%6%1,131631,118
79Chippewa21869%67%2,869625,557
80BRANDY616180%99%1,009623,848
81ESM1620%1%3,804616,304
82END8500%37%724615,951
83CRAMER55887%11%1,103615,760
84Stanislawski26916%8%2,246604,356
85Pinnacle Collection1,1716%100%508595,888
86tonysandiego2160%93%2,745593,008
87JCAtlanta1330%0%4,413587,018
88spottt3300%1%1,770584,324
89Guy Mc7855%4%743583,398
90Jack Ackerman3430%0%1,698582,715
91Coxe38726%30%1,504582,280
92CT1041,14648%100%501574,574
93MDF1190%6%4,782569,150
94New Dynasty Collection3610%0%1,572567,822
95codrobin5660%1%999565,683
96ENRIC COLLECTION1,22189%22%462564,807
97odell b1350%3%4,161561,867
98Specialty One3482%1%1,606559,221
99SHS-USA1,4285%61%389556,154
100ROBBAKE121578977%7%616553,212
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in