NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,7440%26%3,43423,159,540
2rudman coleccion3,24812%4%1,4284,640,453
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3520%1%3,1014,193,638
4Stiel Coin Collection1,11818%30%3,4433,849,962
5RARE COINS RSA3,8320%0%6872,633,505
6A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3030%1%7,8862,389,554
7Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic3,13427%13%7072,217,013
8Srotag1,04528%68%2,0412,133,067
9RHF1,795100%100%1,1462,058,702
10Dan Hughes2,718100%100%7532,047,482
11JAMES ONEAL2810%0%6,6951,881,521
12ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,4145%4%7001,692,142
13Whidbey Island Collection1,002100%13%1,6261,629,381
14JTO1,03552%25%1,4811,533,714
15bighay21,0440%11%1,4641,528,724
16J.Feldman8692%21%1,7411,513,500
17mitch08259941%1%1,4921,483,498
18sixtlghorn1,2070%9%1,1991,447,987
19RICK'S half dollars1,7880%66%8091,447,511
20J.D.A.1,18094%100%1,1161,317,763
21Tiger Collection4220%96%3,0921,305,102
22SLUGGO22572%87%5,5911,258,172
23Robert Baker Trust1,28589%34%9631,238,125
24Russ7361,27846%52%9331,192,484
25Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0641,175,655
26Simpson14261%0%8,2701,174,358
27Larry Shapiro3670%3%3,1181,144,631
28Bruce Laquster96450%69%1,1511,110,234
29G.M.Chow Collection68622%16%1,5811,085,183
30ikesrx625100%100%1,7271,079,975
31JLRiddell1490%88%7,1871,070,958
32Jwillie331,56311%32%6801,063,059
33First Strike Society35326%11%2,9671,047,671
34College Supporter1,5200%69%6851,042,625
35Heartland Collection13257%97%7,8711,038,991
36omegapm9191%1%1,1141,024,431
37Alaska Coin Nut94150%70%1,0821,018,950
38KTS65081%100%1,5651,017,607
39BillJones355100%97%2,8511,012,160
40ddr701,27458%73%7931,010,993
41ILJC#704,54877%100%218993,246
42Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,555981,815
43mtayl031,31725%3%745981,576
441940cecil1,9270%3%507978,536
45ADH2,0241%11%473959,317
46Private Collection66425%57%1,440956,709
47Dharma King998100%100%953951,879
48asdfgh2,1890%5%434950,288
49Private98864%100%961950,163
50???090940772%8%2,317943,022
51Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,215942,114
52All MS705240%6%1,781933,502
53RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,245929,775
54CCFFG61459%64%1,510927,726
55R.K. Williams1,3941%100%663924,955
56Arif4710%1%1,956921,453
57H.I.M.56399%100%1,624914,565
58Clay2,13573%81%427913,392
59Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,637904,667
60Summer9717094%93%5,277897,093
61Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
62jbaskett9540%15%913871,742
63BPCoins1,4231%5%608865,922
64codrobin4800%1%1,779854,115
65Aerlooms Co.4001%2%2,133853,515
66cardinal1313%3%6,484849,526
67JRM Coins1,5221%1%554843,646
68lawrencejrosen4421%19%1,906842,501
69Kaiser1441598%81%2,018837,610
70Specialty One3652%1%2,270828,814
71Alamo Collection1870%2%4,373817,926
72David Rappaport7274%36%1,109806,585
73GNLD60993%92%1,312799,438
74SWKnight7000%36%1,133793,412
75ROBBAKE121578457%8%927783,388
76PetroKaz50985%10%1,538782,937
77Villarreal1,1810%27%653772,231
78Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,871770,439
79SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,887770,087
80sweeper_dean1,40389%90%535751,647
81Richard Edward1,8561%10%403748,891
82J & L15287%60%4,871740,458
83Little Patriot3,21314%14%229737,797
84Chippewa21669%68%3,312715,430
85Joe Beets1,3060%2%547715,084
86Stanislawski30813%6%2,294706,722
87END8450%37%833704,349
88FloridaFacelifter18331%3%3,807696,858
89ESM1610%1%4,292691,129
90COININVESTOR19432521%2%2,726687,092
91BRANDY616470%100%1,057684,397
92agentbone5630%6%1,214683,797
93CRAMER54591%28%1,252682,436
94K49147%87%1,387681,087
95Tejas Dick1,38330%100%492680,675
96*Boats Pless2,3443%100%288677,037
97PR Owner1,15139%8%586675,422
98Queen Esther4390%85%1,530671,900
99SHS-USA1,5005%63%447671,605
100Gerry Fortin24675%92%2,694662,797
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in