NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,1920%25%2,88717,881,768
2rudman coleccion3,03213%4%1,3774,175,674
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2880%1%2,8723,699,623
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.2970%1%7,3852,193,441
5Lafitte Coin Company7159%26%2,9632,119,041
6RHF1,708100%100%1,1992,048,407
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,74229%14%6601,811,973
8JAMES ONEAL2700%0%6,1671,665,331
9wollinka19332%53%1,5981,491,605
10bighay21,0170%12%1,3641,388,171
11yeoldeone28661%60%4,7961,371,827
12Whidbey Island Collection916100%11%1,4441,323,556
13RICK'S half dollars1,7080%70%7161,224,347
14mitch08259861%1%1,2241,207,767
15Tiger Collection4230%96%2,8241,194,669
16sixtlghorn1,0590%11%1,1141,180,633
17J.D.A.1,09994%100%1,0731,179,896
18Robert Baker Trust1,40690%36%8301,168,065
19SLUGGO22479%93%5,1841,161,426
20ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,7935%3%6441,154,929
21Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
22Dan Hughes1,54299%100%7341,132,841
23Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1481,094,271
24seateddime8872%18%1,2101,073,666
25Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9731,067,449
26Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9531,054,268
27ILJC#704,03773%100%2481,003,762
28ikesrx58899%100%1,682989,477
29Little Patriot2,91614%14%336981,087
30Alaska Coin Nut82654%66%1,150950,167
31JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
32Summer9718294%94%5,145936,418
33Jwillie331,44913%28%644933,239
34Russ7361,07054%57%871932,293
35KTS59380%100%1,551920,139
36First Strike Society33327%12%2,748915,226
37R.K. Williams1,3981%100%650908,946
38omegapm9241%1%982907,614
39G.M.Chow Collection68117%17%1,326903,420
40Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,411890,776
41Private Collection64823%56%1,369887,199
42Clay2,13773%81%413884,042
43Private91464%100%958876,109
44ddr701,19354%70%721860,755
45ADH1,8791%12%457858,777
46Arif4650%2%1,844857,704
47BillJones330100%97%2,570848,416
48JTO65652%28%1,286844,120
49H.I.M.51099%100%1,639836,123
50Labatt_Blue9718%14%853828,784
51GNLD58390%92%1,407820,671
52mtayl031,22623%3%652800,517
53Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
54Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
55Villarreal1,1200%34%698782,291
56cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
57cardinal1323%3%5,917781,114
58BPCoins1,2601%5%618779,267
59Malibu Collector20038%5%3,879775,922
601940cecil1,9570%3%392768,555
61College Supporter1,2700%60%603766,902
62RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,479762,036
63SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4091%98%1,860760,758
64Richard Edward1,6871%11%435735,153
65sweeper_dean1,23689%90%581718,277
66CCFFG40848%52%1,684687,270
67*Boats Pless2,3473%100%292686,275
68Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,399683,374
69PetroKaz48885%11%1,398682,329
70David Rappaport7004%36%969678,456
71COININVESTOR19432501%2%2,659664,963
72Heartland Collection10779%98%6,191662,450
73JRM Coins1,4021%1%465652,008
74JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%323650,348
75Tejas Dick1,37830%100%467644,085
76PR Owner1,11137%7%575639,275
77J & L15692%63%4,067634,560
78harkwu5573%6%1,132630,917
79JCAtlanta1330%0%4,707626,139
80BRANDY616180%99%1,012625,954
81Chippewa21869%67%2,869625,557
82CRAMER53392%27%1,171624,652
83ESM1620%1%3,851623,935
84END8500%37%725616,699
85Coxe38726%30%1,586614,082
86Stanislawski27116%8%2,242607,724
87Pinnacle Collection1,1716%100%508595,880
88tonysandiego2160%93%2,755595,187
89Kaiser1431191%89%1,905592,567
90spottt3300%1%1,776586,391
91Guy Mc7855%4%744584,757
92odell b1350%3%4,328584,330
93Jack Ackerman3430%0%1,698582,715
94SHS-USA1,4525%62%399580,186
95ENRIC COLLECTION1,25187%22%463579,899
96Larry Rosen3031%3%1,909578,560
97Specialty One3492%1%1,646574,616
98MDF1190%6%4,826574,394
99codrobin5660%1%1,010571,999
100New Dynasty Collection3610%0%1,572567,822
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in