NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,1740%25%2,88017,781,702
2rudman coleccion3,03313%4%1,3754,171,413
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2880%1%2,8723,699,623
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.2950%1%7,2262,131,937
5Lafitte Coin Company6878%26%2,9112,000,482
6RHF1,59597%100%1,2521,996,999
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,73929%14%6531,789,347
8JAMES ONEAL2700%0%6,1671,665,331
9wollinka19292%52%1,5641,453,818
10yeoldeone29061%60%4,7921,389,737
11bighay21,0150%12%1,3581,379,141
12Whidbey Island Collection898100%11%1,4261,281,160
13mitch08259861%1%1,1991,183,086
14Tiger Collection4230%96%2,7811,176,559
15sixtlghorn1,0520%11%1,1121,170,123
16Robert Baker Trust1,40690%36%8301,167,892
17SLUGGO22479%93%5,1841,161,426
18Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
19ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,7805%3%6431,146,234
20J.D.A.1,07496%100%1,0661,145,242
21RICK'S half dollars1,5640%75%7151,119,191
22Dan Hughes1,508100%100%7281,098,712
23Bruce Laquster95248%69%1,1461,091,623
24Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9421,042,398
25Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,8931,038,624
26seateddime8732%16%1,1851,034,778
27ILJC#703,97373%100%247981,674
28Little Patriot2,91415%14%335977,383
29ikesrx58499%100%1,672976,949
30JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
31Alaska Coin Nut82155%66%1,141937,517
32Summer9718294%94%5,145936,418
33Russ7361,05755%57%868918,300
34Jwillie331,43814%28%637916,408
35First Strike Society33327%12%2,748915,202
36KTS58579%100%1,546904,880
37R.K. Williams1,3991%100%646904,678
38G.M.Chow Collection68114%17%1,317897,205
39omegapm9241%1%968894,504
40Private Collection64823%56%1,369887,199
41Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,400883,456
42Clay2,13673%81%409874,155
43Arif4660%2%1,848861,313
44Private90264%100%948855,324
45ddr701,17554%69%719845,681
46BillJones329100%97%2,556841,030
47ADH1,8721%11%447838,034
48H.I.M.51099%100%1,639835,940
49Labatt_Blue9718%14%853828,784
50JTO62753%28%1,303817,531
51GNLD58090%93%1,408817,104
52Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
53Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
54cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
55cardinal1323%3%5,910780,170
56BPCoins1,2601%5%617778,328
57Malibu Collector20038%5%3,879775,922
581940cecil1,9570%3%392768,132
59RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,479762,035
60mtayl031,19723%3%636761,528
61SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4091%98%1,860760,758
62Villarreal1,1220%34%677760,257
63College Supporter1,2630%60%594750,232
64Richard Edward1,6571%10%434719,430
65sweeper_dean1,23189%90%567698,074
66*Boats Pless2,3473%100%292686,275
67Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,399683,374
68PetroKaz48885%11%1,398682,329
69CCFFG39350%50%1,699667,798
70David Rappaport7024%29%949666,465
71Heartland Collection10779%98%6,191662,450
72COININVESTOR19432481%2%2,656658,788
73JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%322649,118
74JRM Coins1,4001%1%457639,851
75J & L15692%63%4,067634,560
76PR Owner1,10236%7%575634,210
77Tejas Dick1,37830%100%459633,663
78harkwu5583%6%1,131631,118
79CRAMER55985%11%1,123628,298
80Chippewa21869%67%2,869625,557
81BRANDY616180%99%1,009623,864
82ESM1620%1%3,804616,304
83END8500%37%724615,951
84Stanislawski26916%8%2,246604,356
85Pinnacle Collection1,1716%100%508595,888
86tonysandiego2160%93%2,745593,008
87JCAtlanta1330%0%4,414587,096
88spottt3300%1%1,770584,324
89Guy Mc7855%4%743583,398
90Jack Ackerman3430%0%1,698582,715
91Coxe38726%30%1,504582,358
92CT1041,14648%100%501574,574
93MDF1190%6%4,826574,394
94ENRIC COLLECTION1,23488%22%463571,426
95New Dynasty Collection3610%0%1,572567,822
96codrobin5660%1%999565,707
97odell b1350%3%4,162561,945
98Specialty One3482%1%1,606559,221
99SHS-USA1,4285%61%389556,168
100ROBBAKE121578977%7%616553,212
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in