NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,4760%25%3,40122,026,392
2rudman coleccion3,21512%4%1,4134,542,849
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3140%1%3,0854,054,442
4Stiel Coin Collection97919%29%3,4133,341,992
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3040%1%7,8032,372,371
6RARE COINS RSA3,2720%0%6532,138,385
7Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic3,00928%14%6952,093,124
8RHF1,795100%100%1,1162,003,365
9Srotag1,0145%57%1,9151,941,982
10Dan Hughes2,396100%100%7611,825,218
11JAMES ONEAL2770%0%6,5691,819,665
12Whidbey Island Collection980100%12%1,6101,578,180
13ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,2186%3%7011,555,121
14bighay21,0440%11%1,4391,502,597
15J.Feldman8662%21%1,7051,476,745
16mitch08259981%1%1,4651,462,672
17RICK'S half dollars1,7880%66%7881,410,467
18sixtlghorn1,1640%9%1,2001,396,889
19JTO93752%26%1,4801,387,093
20Tiger Collection4220%96%3,1041,310,251
21J.D.A.1,17294%100%1,1021,291,805
22SLUGGO22379%93%5,5971,248,146
23Robert Baker Trust1,28889%34%9601,237,181
24Simpson14261%0%8,2291,168,627
25Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0531,163,182
26Russ7361,23448%52%9251,141,533
27Larry Shapiro3670%3%3,1001,138,042
28Jwillie331,62712%31%6741,097,056
29Bruce Laquster96450%69%1,1241,084,277
30G.M.Chow Collection68719%16%1,5741,081,739
31JLRiddell1490%88%7,1831,070,342
32ikesrx625100%100%1,6601,037,514
33First Strike Society35326%11%2,9371,037,113
34Heartland Collection13258%97%7,7591,024,207
35omegapm9201%1%1,1111,023,029
36KTS65081%100%1,5711,021,618
37ILJC#704,48376%100%2271,018,874
38Alaska Coin Nut93450%70%1,0851,014,260
39ddr701,27358%73%7891,004,779
401940cecil1,9350%3%508983,495
41mtayl031,31825%3%742978,635
42Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,534968,025
43BillJones348100%97%2,777966,498
44Dharma King999100%100%961960,506
45Summer9718294%94%5,210948,243
46College Supporter1,3940%65%679947,306
47???090940772%8%2,316942,830
48Private97163%100%967939,783
49Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,184939,485
50ADH1,9931%11%468934,425
51R.K. Williams1,3951%100%658919,127
52RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,170913,321
53Clay2,13673%81%423905,044
54H.I.M.56399%100%1,603902,720
55Private Collection66525%57%1,356902,085
56All MS705240%6%1,718900,530
57Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,610895,266
58asdfgh2,1130%5%422892,757
59Arif4650%2%1,911888,929
60Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
61CCFFG56757%62%1,514858,601
62BPCoins1,3871%5%609846,031
63Villarreal1,2020%29%686824,933
64JRM Coins1,5191%1%542824,452
65cardinal1313%3%6,267821,069
66codrobin4740%1%1,730820,020
67Kaiser14405100%81%1,989805,755
68lawrencejrosen4441%19%1,803800,838
69Alamo Collection1870%2%4,244793,762
70jbaskett9250%13%856792,421
71David Rappaport7184%36%1,103792,143
72Specialty One3582%1%2,210791,381
73PetroKaz50884%10%1,545785,307
74GNLD59893%92%1,300777,419
75SWKnight6960%36%1,106770,410
76Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,858767,789
77SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,863760,160
78ROBBAKE121578767%7%852746,522
79Richard Edward1,8261%10%406743,100
80Little Patriot3,18814%14%232742,069
81J & L15287%60%4,871740,458
82sweeper_dean1,37689%90%534735,746
83Chippewa21669%68%3,302713,322
84END8460%37%820693,872
85COININVESTOR19432521%2%2,724686,611
86BRANDY616470%100%1,060685,928
87Tejas Dick1,38330%100%494683,914
88Joe Beets1,2560%1%540678,653
89*Boats Pless2,3443%100%289677,878
90CRAMER54591%28%1,237674,537
91PR Owner1,14839%8%587674,205
92Mike Hayes78948%72%850670,675
93Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
94harkwu5993%6%1,107663,632
95SHS-USA1,4915%63%444663,284
96ESM1620%1%4,091662,818
97K48546%87%1,362660,711
98Queen Esther4350%84%1,504654,338
99agentbone5510%6%1,185653,015
100JCAtlanta1330%0%4,814640,384
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in