NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,3120%25%2,90518,340,622
2rudman coleccion3,05313%4%1,4114,309,846
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2820%1%2,8673,676,387
4Lafitte Coin Company75611%28%3,1062,348,344
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3030%1%7,5112,275,916
6RHF1,73499%100%1,1872,059,699
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,77229%14%6631,839,927
8JAMES ONEAL2700%0%6,2011,674,385
9wollinka19403%53%1,7451,641,089
10yeoldeone27760%59%5,3601,484,948
11bighay21,0320%11%1,3741,418,921
12Whidbey Island Collection924100%12%1,5281,412,627
13mitch08259941%1%1,3771,369,444
14Dan Hughes1,81298%100%7411,343,264
15ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,9835%3%6761,341,709
16RICK'S half dollars1,7690%67%7481,324,362
17Tiger Collection4230%96%3,0421,286,786
18Robert Baker Trust1,40290%36%9131,280,723
19seateddime8652%19%1,4751,276,093
20SLUGGO22479%93%5,5711,247,917
21sixtlghorn1,0850%10%1,1261,222,309
22J.D.A.1,12994%100%1,0781,218,057
23Simpson14562%1%8,0591,168,627
24Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1711,116,422
25Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9961,101,649
26Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9831,070,959
27ILJC#704,08174%100%2561,045,086
28Jwillie331,50813%28%6751,018,201
29omegapm9241%1%1,0891,006,678
30G.M.Chow Collection68017%17%1,462994,653
31Russ7361,10651%56%893987,744
32ikesrx60099%100%1,643985,931
33First Strike Society32928%12%2,989983,408
34JTO72949%26%1,342978,785
35Little Patriot3,04414%14%317966,974
36Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,515956,317
37Summer9718495%95%5,196956,234
38KTS60580%100%1,573952,093
39JLRiddell1490%88%6,367948,704
40Tradedollarnut8596%98%11,052939,485
41ddr701,23758%72%749926,747
42Alaska Coin Nut82854%66%1,114922,804
43Private93962%100%972913,477
44Heartland Collection13263%97%6,858905,309
45R.K. Williams1,3961%100%641895,366
46BillJones336100%98%2,664895,132
47Clay2,13773%81%417892,023
48mtayl031,26226%3%706891,424
49Private Collection64624%56%1,369884,597
50ADH1,8891%11%464877,809
51H.I.M.56399%100%1,557876,819
521940cecil1,9560%3%447875,488
53Arif4640%2%1,831849,688
54Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,472848,059
55College Supporter1,3130%62%644846,177
56Malibu Collector19938%6%4,062808,508
57BPCoins1,2831%5%629808,234
58codrobin5650%1%1,425805,566
59GNLD58789%92%1,367802,917
60Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
61Villarreal1,1240%33%700787,865
62RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,582784,554
63cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
64cardinal1323%3%5,917781,104
65JRM Coins1,4761%1%526777,526
66Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,807765,347
67SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,861759,354
68PetroKaz49685%11%1,525756,811
69lawrencejrosen4061%3%1,842748,071
70J & L15688%61%4,746740,458
71sweeper_dean1,28189%90%575737,286
72Richard Edward1,7271%10%424732,443
73jbaskett8870%9%816724,591
74David Rappaport7064%36%997704,168
75Chippewa21769%68%3,239703,078
76CCFFG41849%51%1,674700,074
77Specialty One3492%1%1,988693,921
78*Boats Pless2,3473%100%293688,282
79Tejas Dick1,37830%100%492678,189
80Kaiser1434493%85%1,961674,710
81JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%331666,562
82COININVESTOR19432501%2%2,658664,646
83Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
84All MS704000%4%1,628651,315
85PR Owner1,12138%8%577647,709
86CRAMER53991%27%1,193643,141
87END8500%37%755641,796
88asdfgh1,5160%0%420636,911
89Pinnacle Collection1,2176%100%517629,501
90BRANDY616180%99%1,016628,424
91JCAtlanta1330%0%4,717627,472
92ESM1620%1%3,857624,977
93harkwu5573%6%1,117622,559
94Stanislawski27616%8%2,255622,543
95SHS-USA1,4725%62%422621,231
96Coxe38426%30%1,604616,266
97coolcj1890%0%3,233611,047
98tonysandiego2160%93%2,761596,384
99JackTMD1,0890%0%547595,829
100Cellgazer71047%20%838595,232
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in