NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,5880%26%3,41822,518,690
2rudman coleccion3,25112%4%1,4294,646,493
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3540%1%3,1004,198,674
4Stiel Coin Collection1,08118%30%3,4693,751,059
5RARE COINS RSA3,7210%0%6842,548,568
6A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3040%1%7,8872,397,689
7Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic3,12827%13%7042,203,134
8Srotag1,04927%66%2,0282,127,872
9RHF1,795100%100%1,1452,055,912
10Dan Hughes2,700100%100%7512,028,338
11JAMES ONEAL2810%0%6,6981,882,279
12ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,3885%4%6991,670,774
13Whidbey Island Collection999100%12%1,6331,632,017
14bighay21,0440%11%1,4641,528,724
15J.Feldman8672%21%1,7531,520,641
16JTO1,02151%25%1,4801,511,625
17RICK'S half dollars1,7870%66%8441,509,409
18mitch08259941%1%1,4951,486,113
19sixtlghorn1,1780%9%1,2111,427,398
20J.D.A.1,17994%100%1,1161,315,847
21Tiger Collection4220%96%3,0881,303,252
22Robert Baker Trust1,28689%34%9641,239,858
23SLUGGO21874%88%5,6601,234,092
24Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0711,183,304
25Simpson14261%0%8,2361,169,543
26Russ7361,26646%52%9221,168,003
27Larry Shapiro3670%3%3,1391,152,368
28Bruce Laquster96450%69%1,1511,110,234
29G.M.Chow Collection68722%16%1,5811,086,286
30Jwillie331,60711%31%6741,084,314
31ikesrx625100%100%1,7271,079,544
32JLRiddell1490%88%7,1871,070,958
33College Supporter1,5190%69%6841,040,325
34First Strike Society35326%11%2,9441,039,492
35Heartland Collection13257%97%7,8711,038,991
36omegapm9191%1%1,1131,023,533
37ddr701,27458%73%8001,019,914
38KTS64981%100%1,5651,016,135
39Alaska Coin Nut93550%70%1,0791,009,399
40BillJones353100%97%2,8521,007,088
41Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,563986,647
42ILJC#704,49076%100%219986,083
43mtayl031,31725%3%745981,409
441940cecil1,9280%3%507978,691
45Private Collection66425%57%1,440956,709
46ADH2,0191%11%473956,572
47Dharma King998100%100%954952,616
48Private98364%100%965949,184
49???090940772%8%2,317943,022
50Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,215942,114
51All MS705240%6%1,781933,502
52asdfgh2,1780%5%428932,774
53RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,245929,775
54CCFFG61459%64%1,510927,726
55R.K. Williams1,3941%100%663924,955
56Arif4710%1%1,956921,453
57H.I.M.56399%100%1,624914,565
58Clay2,13673%81%427913,829
59Summer9717094%93%5,277897,093
60Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,614896,760
61Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
62jbaskett9520%15%909866,138
63BPCoins1,4191%5%605859,872
64cardinal1313%3%6,484849,505
65lawrencejrosen4421%19%1,906842,501
66JRM Coins1,5201%1%553841,133
67codrobin4790%1%1,750838,375
68Kaiser1441498%81%2,018835,661
69Specialty One3632%1%2,268823,521
70Alamo Collection1870%2%4,373817,926
71Villarreal1,2070%29%676816,491
72David Rappaport7274%36%1,109806,475
73GNLD60993%92%1,312799,438
74SWKnight6990%36%1,132791,443
75ROBBAKE121578527%8%923786,543
76PetroKaz50985%10%1,537782,803
77Aerlooms Co.3591%2%2,178782,103
78Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,880772,153
79SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,887770,087
80Richard Edward1,8511%10%407753,732
81sweeper_dean1,39889%90%532744,500
82J & L15287%60%4,871740,458
83Little Patriot3,21114%14%229737,897
84Chippewa21669%68%3,312715,430
85END8450%37%836707,229
86Joe Beets1,2850%2%548704,270
87ESM1620%1%4,280693,367
88COININVESTOR19432521%2%2,726687,092
89CRAMER54591%28%1,258685,860
90BRANDY616470%100%1,057684,397
91Tejas Dick1,38330%100%492681,391
92agentbone5620%6%1,211680,861
93K49147%87%1,385680,100
94PR Owner1,15038%8%586674,072
95*Boats Pless2,3443%100%287673,514
96Queen Esther4390%85%1,530671,900
97SHS-USA1,4915%63%449669,828
98FloridaFacelifter18130%3%3,697669,273
99Gerry Fortin24675%92%2,693662,683
100harkwu5983%6%1,106661,459
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in