NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,7980%26%3,42523,286,007
2rudman coleccion3,27512%4%1,4284,679,004
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3560%1%3,1044,209,678
4Stiel Coin Collection1,17917%31%3,4524,070,102
5RARE COINS RSA3,9820%0%6792,705,561
6A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3675%1%6,8372,509,436
7Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic3,24326%13%7042,283,999
8RHF1,672100%100%1,1671,951,264
9JAMES ONEAL2820%0%6,6761,882,689
10Srotag87434%70%2,1431,873,566
11ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,4815%4%7071,755,502
12JTO1,16449%24%1,4601,699,819
13Whidbey Island Collection1,017100%13%1,6291,657,175
14J.Feldman8802%21%1,7821,568,733
15bighay21,0460%11%1,4691,536,938
16mitch08259951%1%1,5171,509,874
17asdfgh4,2390%3%3451,463,932
18RICK'S half dollars1,7900%66%8101,451,184
19sixtlghorn1,2080%9%1,1991,448,972
20J.D.A.1,19094%100%1,1171,329,388
21Tiger Collection4220%96%3,0921,305,102
22Kominsky Collection1,205100%100%1,0581,275,905
23SLUGGO22472%87%5,5901,252,310
24Russ7361,33245%52%9361,247,563
25Robert Baker Trust1,28089%34%9681,239,412
26Simpson14261%0%8,2861,176,642
27Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0651,176,159
28Aerlooms Co.5401%2%2,1451,158,448
29Larry Shapiro3660%3%3,1161,140,781
30Bruce Laquster96450%69%1,1511,110,234
31ikesrx627100%100%1,7281,083,576
32JLRiddell1490%88%7,1871,070,958
33G.M.Chow Collection68021%16%1,5661,064,891
34College Supporter1,5280%69%6911,057,237
35Heartland Collection13257%97%7,8711,038,991
36BillJones360100%97%2,8601,029,862
37Alaska Coin Nut94751%70%1,0871,029,830
38KTS65681%100%1,5671,028,420
39omegapm9181%1%1,1141,023,462
40CCFFG75562%68%1,3451,015,974
41ddr701,27658%73%7951,015,241
42First Strike Society36024%11%2,8191,015,148
43ILJC#704,63877%100%2181,014,413
441940cecil1,9260%3%512986,282
45Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,556982,430
46mtayl031,31725%3%745982,069
47Jwillie331,41112%33%691975,456
48ADH2,0371%11%474967,034
49Private Collection66225%57%1,438952,351
50Private98864%100%961949,792
51All MS705330%7%1,772944,947
52Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,220942,538
53???090940772%8%2,308939,626
54RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,245929,775
55Roberto Zen4822%19%1,924927,646
56Arif4731%10%1,958926,578
57R.K. Williams1,3921%100%662922,720
58H.I.M.56399%100%1,624914,565
59Clay2,13573%81%427913,270
60Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,660912,513
61BPCoins1,4511%5%618897,086
62FloridaFacelifter19937%2%4,430881,608
63JRM Coins1,5361%1%569875,225
64codrobin4830%1%1,811875,070
65Summer9716593%93%5,295873,702
66jbaskett9540%15%914872,149
67Malibu Collector19838%6%4,404872,093
68cardinal1313%3%6,492850,478
69Kaiser1441799%81%2,024844,061
70Specialty One3662%1%2,277833,498
71Nodrog6190%0%1,329822,737
72David Rappaport7334%37%1,121822,400
73Alamo Collection1870%2%4,373817,926
74GNLD61693%92%1,305804,067
75BIRDSFLY56118%18%1,420796,819
76sweeper_dean1,44888%89%549795,530
77SWKnight6990%36%1,134793,000
78Stanislawski34036%36%2,326790,988
79PetroKaz50985%10%1,538782,937
80ROBBAKE121578407%8%928779,800
81Villarreal1,1910%27%652777,100
82Richard Edward1,9361%10%400775,068
83Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,871770,439
84SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,887770,087
85J & L15274%51%5,049767,450
86Little Patriot3,22314%14%230744,174
87agentbone5850%6%1,254733,876
88squirt20001,62653%79%449730,900
89Joe Beets1,3130%2%551724,543
90Chippewa21669%68%3,312715,430
91END8450%37%838708,220
92PR Owner1,20138%7%586703,955
93lightningsquid1,0340%100%680703,694
94K49646%87%1,399693,911
95ESM1610%1%4,295691,506
96BRANDY616470%100%1,066689,951
97CRAMER54591%28%1,251681,953
98Queen Esther4460%85%1,529681,942
99COININVESTOR19432521%2%2,705681,816
100Tejas Dick1,38330%100%491680,407
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in