NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,3670%25%2,92018,594,465
2rudman coleccion3,05613%4%1,4124,316,327
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2990%1%2,8783,738,748
4Lafitte Coin Company76511%28%3,0912,364,716
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3030%1%7,5112,275,916
6RHF1,73499%100%1,1872,059,699
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,80029%14%6581,843,128
8JAMES ONEAL2760%0%6,2531,726,082
9wollinka19434%53%1,7391,640,089
10bighay21,0360%11%1,3761,425,739
11yeoldeone26959%58%5,2981,425,278
12Dan Hughes1,92496%100%7381,421,610
13Whidbey Island Collection929100%11%1,5251,417,246
14mitch08259961%1%1,3821,376,798
15ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,0026%3%6791,360,935
16RICK'S half dollars1,7690%67%7491,325,254
17seateddime8742%19%1,4741,288,746
18Tiger Collection4230%96%3,0421,286,786
19SLUGGO22479%93%5,5711,247,917
20sixtlghorn1,0980%10%1,1331,244,556
21J.D.A.1,13494%100%1,0861,231,608
22Robert Baker Trust1,37190%35%8861,215,529
23Simpson14562%1%8,0591,168,627
24Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1711,116,422
25Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9961,101,649
26Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9831,070,959
27ILJC#704,10374%100%2581,062,589
28omegapm9241%1%1,1121,028,038
29Jwillie331,52913%28%6711,026,921
30Russ7361,12351%55%886995,649
31G.M.Chow Collection67917%17%1,465995,293
32JTO73648%26%1,350993,886
33ikesrx605100%100%1,638991,281
34First Strike Society32828%12%2,998983,453
35Little Patriot3,04414%14%318969,479
36KTS61180%100%1,575962,915
37Summer9718495%95%5,206957,928
38Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,516956,633
39JLRiddell1490%88%6,367948,704
40Tradedollarnut8596%98%11,052939,485
41ddr701,24058%72%750930,542
42Alaska Coin Nut83554%66%1,109926,433
43Private94462%100%970916,322
44Heartland Collection13261%97%6,903911,283
45BillJones338100%97%2,666901,397
46mtayl031,26926%3%706896,780
47R.K. Williams1,3961%100%641895,366
48Private Collection65724%55%1,361894,757
49Clay2,13773%81%418894,264
50ADH1,9081%11%463885,253
511940cecil1,9540%3%448877,231
52H.I.M.56399%100%1,557876,819
53Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,478850,089
54Arif4640%2%1,831849,688
55College Supporter1,3130%62%644846,863
56BPCoins1,2961%5%631818,699
57codrobin5650%1%1,432809,237
58Malibu Collector19938%6%4,062808,508
59GNLD59089%92%1,369808,134
60Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
61Villarreal1,1460%32%691792,016
62JRM Coins1,4791%1%531786,351
63RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,582784,554
64cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
65cardinal1323%3%5,917781,104
66Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,807765,347
67lawrencejrosen4191%3%1,825764,681
68PetroKaz49685%11%1,538762,970
69SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,861759,354
70sweeper_dean1,29389%90%577746,902
71jbaskett9120%10%813742,232
72J & L15688%61%4,746740,458
73Specialty One3492%1%2,114738,029
74Richard Edward1,7431%10%422735,836
75CCFFG42550%54%1,672710,749
76David Rappaport7074%36%996704,670
77Chippewa21769%68%3,239703,078
78All MS704260%4%1,649702,725
79*Boats Pless2,3473%100%293688,788
80Kaiser1434793%86%1,967682,666
81Tejas Dick1,37830%100%492678,533
82JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%333669,975
83COININVESTOR19432501%2%2,658664,646
84Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
85asdfgh1,5680%0%423663,846
86PR Owner1,12639%8%579652,595
87CRAMER54393%28%1,191647,212
88END8500%37%755642,256
89Pinnacle Collection1,2196%100%518631,572
90BRANDY616190%99%1,019630,792
91JCAtlanta1330%0%4,717627,472
92Stanislawski27716%8%2,261626,495
93ESM1620%1%3,857624,977
94JackTMD1,0900%0%571623,371
95harkwu5573%6%1,117622,559
96SHS-USA1,4725%62%422621,875
97Coxe38426%30%1,605616,362
98coolcj1890%0%3,233611,047
99K44645%88%1,365608,837
100Erasmus Hall1,0900%7%551601,070
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in