NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,1740%25%2,88117,790,749
2rudman coleccion3,03313%4%1,3754,171,413
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2880%1%2,8723,699,623
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.2950%1%7,3842,178,558
5Lafitte Coin Company6938%26%2,9592,050,863
6RHF1,70197%100%1,2012,043,720
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,73929%14%6611,811,488
8JAMES ONEAL2700%0%6,1671,665,331
9wollinka19272%52%1,5781,462,845
10bighay21,0150%12%1,3651,385,679
11yeoldeone28861%60%4,8001,382,672
12Whidbey Island Collection908100%11%1,4331,301,647
13mitch08259861%1%1,2211,204,200
14RICK'S half dollars1,6420%72%7301,199,290
15Tiger Collection4230%96%2,8241,194,669
16J.D.A.1,09894%100%1,0701,175,487
17sixtlghorn1,0540%11%1,1111,171,575
18Robert Baker Trust1,40690%36%8301,168,065
19SLUGGO22479%93%5,1841,161,426
20ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,7855%3%6441,150,807
21Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
22Dan Hughes1,52399%100%7311,114,123
23Bruce Laquster95348%69%1,1481,094,271
24seateddime8892%18%1,2101,076,514
25Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9731,067,449
26Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9531,054,249
27ILJC#704,01073%100%248995,995
28ikesrx58799%100%1,676984,040
29Little Patriot2,91614%14%336981,063
30JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
31Alaska Coin Nut82155%66%1,143938,973
32Summer9718294%94%5,145936,418
33Jwillie331,44413%28%643929,803
34Russ7361,06254%57%870924,686
35First Strike Society33327%12%2,748915,202
36R.K. Williams1,3981%100%650908,939
37omegapm9241%1%982907,614
38KTS58579%100%1,546904,880
39G.M.Chow Collection68117%17%1,326903,420
40Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,411890,776
41Private Collection64823%56%1,369887,199
42Clay2,13673%81%413883,457
43Private91464%100%958876,092
44Arif4660%2%1,848861,313
45ddr701,18255%70%719850,899
46ADH1,8751%11%452849,205
47BillJones329100%97%2,556841,030
48H.I.M.51099%100%1,639836,123
49Labatt_Blue9718%14%853828,784
50JTO63453%28%1,299823,595
51GNLD58190%93%1,411820,127
52Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
53Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
54cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
55cardinal1323%3%5,917781,114
56Villarreal1,1220%34%695780,051
57BPCoins1,2601%5%617778,328
58Malibu Collector20038%5%3,879775,922
59mtayl031,20223%3%644774,280
601940cecil1,9570%3%392768,534
61RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,479762,035
62College Supporter1,2630%60%603761,953
63SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4091%98%1,860760,758
64Richard Edward1,6701%10%437730,647
65sweeper_dean1,23489%90%577712,456
66*Boats Pless2,3473%100%292686,275
67Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,399683,374
68PetroKaz48885%11%1,398682,329
69CCFFG39249%50%1,702667,201
70David Rappaport7034%35%948666,753
71Heartland Collection10779%98%6,191662,450
72COININVESTOR19432481%2%2,657658,989
73JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%323650,391
74JRM Coins1,4011%1%461646,984
75Tejas Dick1,37830%100%467644,085
76CRAMER55985%11%1,142638,773
77PR Owner1,10737%7%575636,525
78J & L15692%63%4,067634,560
79harkwu5573%6%1,132630,917
80JCAtlanta1330%0%4,707626,139
81BRANDY616180%99%1,012625,954
82Chippewa21869%67%2,869625,557
83ESM1620%1%3,851623,935
84END8500%37%725616,699
85Coxe38726%30%1,586614,082
86Stanislawski27016%8%2,246606,521
87Pinnacle Collection1,1716%100%508595,888
88tonysandiego2160%93%2,755595,187
89spottt3300%1%1,776586,391
90Guy Mc7855%4%744584,809
91odell b1350%3%4,328584,330
92Jack Ackerman3430%0%1,698582,715
93CT1041,14648%100%501574,574
94ENRIC COLLECTION1,24187%22%462574,465
95MDF1190%6%4,826574,394
96codrobin5660%1%1,010571,999
97Specialty One3482%1%1,635569,050
98Steven J. Reed1110%0%5,122568,623
99New Dynasty Collection3610%0%1,572567,822
100Todd Collection1510%6%3,757567,428
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in