NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,1730%25%2,88017,779,850
2rudman coleccion3,02713%4%1,3564,107,267
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2880%1%2,8723,699,623
4A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.2950%1%7,2242,131,252
5RHF1,542100%100%1,2781,971,334
6Lafitte Coin Company6758%26%2,9111,965,113
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,73029%14%6491,773,687
8JAMES ONEAL2690%0%6,1601,657,160
9wollinka19282%52%1,5481,437,389
10yeoldeone29161%60%4,8031,397,751
11bighay21,0150%12%1,3571,378,335
12Whidbey Island Collection901100%11%1,4241,283,537
13mitch08259861%1%1,1961,180,143
14Tiger Collection4230%96%2,7811,176,481
15sixtlghorn1,0520%11%1,1121,170,123
16Robert Baker Trust1,40690%36%8301,167,515
17SLUGGO22479%93%5,1841,161,426
18Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
19J.D.A.1,06996%100%1,0611,134,691
20ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,7615%3%6421,132,237
21RICK'S half dollars1,5640%75%7091,109,984
22Dan Hughes1,505100%100%7281,095,773
23Bruce Laquster94448%69%1,1471,083,100
24Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9411,041,496
25Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,8921,038,516
26seateddime8732%16%1,1851,034,689
27ILJC#703,96173%100%246977,256
28Little Patriot2,90815%14%334974,082
29ikesrx58399%100%1,670973,926
30JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
31Summer9718294%94%5,145936,418
32Alaska Coin Nut81755%66%1,137929,639
33Jwillie331,43714%28%637915,787
34Russ7361,05354%57%867913,714
35First Strike Society33327%12%2,739912,325
36KTS58579%100%1,546904,880
37R.K. Williams1,3991%100%646904,662
38omegapm9241%1%967894,075
39G.M.Chow Collection68014%17%1,311891,796
40Private Collection64823%56%1,369887,199
41Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,399883,300
42Clay2,13673%81%409874,069
43Arif4660%2%1,848861,313
44Private90264%100%948855,324
45ddr701,17554%69%719845,066
46BillJones329100%97%2,556841,030
47ADH1,8711%11%447837,395
48H.I.M.51099%100%1,639835,916
49Labatt_Blue9718%14%853828,784
50JTO62753%28%1,303817,531
51GNLD58090%93%1,408817,104
52Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
53Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
54cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
55cardinal1323%3%5,910780,170
56BPCoins1,2601%5%617778,328
57Malibu Collector20038%5%3,879775,988
581940cecil1,9570%3%392768,118
59SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4091%98%1,860760,758
60Villarreal1,1220%34%677760,179
61mtayl031,19423%3%636759,720
62RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,468759,584
63College Supporter1,2630%60%593750,216
64Heartland Collection11574%98%6,305725,096
65Richard Edward1,6531%10%434717,571
66sweeper_dean1,22789%90%565694,266
67*Boats Pless2,3473%100%292686,275
68Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,399683,374
69PetroKaz48885%11%1,398682,329
70David Rappaport7024%29%948665,739
71CCFFG38849%50%1,699659,331
72COININVESTOR19432481%2%2,656658,788
73JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%322648,799
74JRM Coins1,3991%1%456638,689
75J & L15692%63%4,067634,560
76PR Owner1,10136%7%575634,001
77Tejas Dick1,37830%100%459633,230
78harkwu5583%6%1,131631,118
79Chippewa21869%67%2,869625,557
80BRANDY616180%99%1,009623,848
81ESM1620%1%3,804616,304
82END8500%37%724615,951
83CRAMER55787%11%1,099612,227
84Stanislawski26916%8%2,246604,356
85Pinnacle Collection1,1716%100%508595,888
86tonysandiego2160%93%2,745593,074
87JCAtlanta1330%0%4,413587,018
88Guy Mc7855%4%743583,398
89Jack Ackerman3430%0%1,698582,493
90spottt3280%1%1,775582,467
91Coxe38726%30%1,504582,280
92CT1041,14648%100%501574,355
93MDF1190%6%4,782569,150
94New Dynasty Collection3610%0%1,572567,822
95codrobin5650%1%999564,855
96ENRIC COLLECTION1,22189%22%462564,807
97odell b1350%3%4,161561,867
98Specialty One3482%1%1,606559,221
99SHS-USA1,4285%61%389556,154
100ROBBAKE121578977%7%616553,212
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in