NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,3120%25%2,90518,339,280
2rudman coleccion3,03513%4%1,4144,292,571
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,2820%1%2,8673,676,387
4Lafitte Coin Company74310%27%3,0122,237,925
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3030%1%7,3592,229,914
6RHF1,73499%100%1,1832,052,509
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,74229%14%6631,819,146
8JAMES ONEAL2700%0%6,2021,674,734
9wollinka19334%53%1,6691,557,310
10bighay21,0330%11%1,3731,418,972
11yeoldeone28661%60%4,8091,375,421
12Whidbey Island Collection920100%11%1,4891,370,503
13mitch08259931%1%1,3631,353,680
14ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA1,9135%3%6771,296,590
15RICK'S half dollars1,7370%69%7351,277,321
16Robert Baker Trust1,40590%36%9061,274,166
17Dan Hughes1,64699%100%7431,223,839
18Tiger Collection4230%96%2,8461,204,094
19sixtlghorn1,0650%11%1,1281,202,348
20J.D.A.1,10494%100%1,0861,199,607
21Summer9722696%96%5,1951,174,165
22SLUGGO22479%93%5,1841,161,426
23Simpson14562%1%7,9211,148,652
24Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1701,115,921
25Tossing Coins1,1060%1%9841,088,325
26seateddime8592%18%1,2491,073,307
27Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9731,067,479
28ILJC#704,07074%100%2491,015,400
29Jwillie331,46913%28%673989,990
30ikesrx59199%100%1,641970,287
31Russ7361,09053%57%883963,328
32omegapm9241%1%1,036957,608
33JLRiddell1490%88%6,366948,602
34G.M.Chow Collection68216%17%1,389947,728
35KTS60180%100%1,574946,227
36Little Patriot3,00114%14%313939,840
37First Strike Society33027%12%2,783918,645
38Alaska Coin Nut82654%66%1,111918,210
39JTO70550%27%1,295913,095
40Heartland Collection13364%97%6,812906,087
41Private Collection65824%56%1,367899,903
42Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,422897,318
43Private92463%100%969896,097
44R.K. Williams1,3961%100%637890,399
45Clay2,13773%81%414886,312
46BillJones333100%97%2,643880,430
47ddr701,21957%72%722880,325
481940cecil1,9560%3%446873,661
49mtayl031,23826%3%698864,203
50Arif4650%2%1,844857,924
51ADH1,8811%12%455857,704
52Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,470847,500
53H.I.M.51099%100%1,638835,658
54College Supporter1,3130%62%620814,969
55Tradedollarnut8596%98%9,391798,307
56GNLD58390%92%1,368797,871
57BPCoins1,2771%5%623796,453
58Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
59cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
60cardinal1323%3%5,917781,114
61codrobin5660%1%1,368774,403
62Malibu Collector19938%6%3,881772,358
63JRM Coins1,4611%1%522763,225
64RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%3,479762,036
65Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,782760,233
66SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,861759,354
67Villarreal1,1180%33%678758,567
68Richard Edward1,7171%11%438753,668
69PetroKaz48885%11%1,539751,263
70J & L15688%61%4,746740,458
71sweeper_dean1,26089%90%575724,833
72Chippewa21769%68%3,239703,078
73David Rappaport7014%36%999700,805
74jbaskett7730%7%900696,142
75Specialty One3492%1%1,980691,037
76CCFFG40948%52%1,682688,303
77*Boats Pless2,3473%100%289678,734
78Tejas Dick1,37830%100%486670,261
79COININVESTOR19432501%2%2,659664,963
80Larry Rosen3411%3%1,917653,856
81JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%324652,754
82PR Owner1,11738%8%576644,356
83END8500%37%753640,114
84Kaiser1433293%87%1,925639,171
85CRAMER53791%27%1,184636,044
86BRANDY616180%99%1,014627,263
87JCAtlanta1330%0%4,707626,139
88harkwu5573%6%1,120624,246
89ESM1620%1%3,851623,935
90Stanislawski27616%8%2,255622,543
91Coxe38526%30%1,601616,699
92Pinnacle Collection1,1976%100%509610,317
93All MS703750%3%1,617606,449
94SHS-USA1,4615%62%415606,390
95tonysandiego2160%93%2,755595,202
96asdfgh1,3550%0%435589,582
97JackTMD1,0820%0%540585,248
98odell b1350%3%4,328584,330
99MDF1190%6%4,906583,845
100Queen Esther3990%83%1,460582,683
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in