NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,3720%25%3,38321,561,348
2rudman coleccion3,11013%4%1,4084,381,310
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3140%1%3,0854,054,442
4Lafitte Coin Company78812%28%3,3662,652,775
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3040%1%7,5672,300,400
6RHF1,73499%100%1,1892,062,258
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,91828%14%6701,956,902
8JAMES ONEAL2760%0%6,3751,759,647
9wollinka19644%55%1,8231,757,538
10Dan Hughes2,25699%100%7251,636,511
11Whidbey Island Collection949100%11%1,5851,505,041
12bighay21,0360%11%1,4221,473,386
13ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,0956%4%6911,448,005
14mitch08259971%1%1,4241,420,420
15RICK'S half dollars1,7600%68%7681,352,865
16seateddime8322%20%1,5971,328,831
17Tiger Collection4220%96%3,0711,296,185
18sixtlghorn1,1300%10%1,1331,280,366
19Robert Baker Trust1,34690%35%9441,270,905
20J.D.A.1,14294%100%1,1001,256,745
21SLUGGO22379%93%5,5651,241,197
22Simpson14261%0%8,2291,168,627
23Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0491,159,114
24Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1711,116,548
25ILJC#704,22975%100%2631,113,749
26Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9981,076,305
27JLRiddell1490%88%7,1651,067,693
28G.M.Chow Collection68420%17%1,5491,060,109
29Jwillie331,55713%29%6751,051,373
30JTO74249%26%1,4071,044,337
31omegapm9211%1%1,1091,021,822
32Russ7361,13850%55%8961,020,619
33ikesrx608100%100%1,6471,001,554
34Little Patriot3,09314%14%321993,848
35Heartland Collection13259%97%7,517992,352
36ddr701,26058%72%781984,067
37First Strike Society32628%12%3,015983,213
381940cecil1,9530%3%501979,850
39KTS61980%100%1,581978,671
40mtayl031,31825%3%737972,528
41Summer9718495%95%5,245965,118
42Alaska Coin Nut87252%67%1,105963,717
43Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,519958,929
44Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,184939,485
45BillJones343100%97%2,690922,769
46Private94962%100%967918,320
47R.K. Williams1,3961%100%655915,602
48RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,170913,250
49H.I.M.56399%100%1,600901,263
50ADH1,9211%11%467897,591
51Clay2,13773%81%419897,415
52Private Collection66224%55%1,355897,174
53Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,595890,389
54Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
55codrobin5670%1%1,532869,029
56College Supporter1,3270%62%654868,155
57BPCoins1,3431%5%634852,593
58cjr2100%0%4,051850,794
59Arif4640%2%1,831849,688
60cardinal1313%3%6,261820,228
61Villarreal1,1620%32%700813,938
62GNLD59690%92%1,361811,708
63JRM Coins1,4811%1%540800,057
64All MS704690%4%1,703798,905
65Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
66lawrencejrosen4291%11%1,813777,856
67asdfgh1,8140%6%424769,685
68jbaskett9120%11%843769,563
69Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,845765,347
70PetroKaz49885%11%1,532763,163
71sweeper_dean1,31890%91%577761,295
72SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,861759,354
73SWKnight6880%37%1,093752,521
74Specialty One3492%1%2,152751,209
75Richard Edward1,7771%10%422750,207
76J & L15287%60%4,871740,458
77CCFFG43651%54%1,673729,777
78David Rappaport7114%36%1,003713,480
79Kaiser1435397%86%2,013710,644
80Chippewa21769%68%3,239703,078
81*Boats Pless2,3443%100%293688,825
82Tejas Dick1,37830%100%499688,666
83BRANDY616470%100%1,058684,980
84JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%337678,870
85END8480%37%792672,318
86COININVESTOR19432481%2%2,688666,760
87Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
88ESM1620%1%4,065658,646
89CRAMER54491%28%1,204655,214
90PR Owner1,12639%8%580653,283
91Pinnacle Collection1,2486%100%522651,494
92Stanislawski28115%8%2,272638,675
93SHS-USA1,4765%62%431637,194
94K46545%86%1,360632,499
95JCAtlanta1330%0%4,744631,054
96JackTMD1,0920%0%575628,368
97harkwu5573%6%1,117622,559
98Erasmus Hall1,0880%7%568618,706
99Coxe38326%30%1,612617,523
100Cellgazer71547%21%850608,305
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in