NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,3700%25%2,92418,629,781
2rudman coleccion3,09513%4%1,3994,330,454
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3140%1%2,8683,768,963
4Lafitte Coin Company77612%28%3,1622,454,035
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3030%1%7,5142,276,787
6RHF1,73499%100%1,1892,062,129
7Fernando Baez - Dominican Republic2,91128%14%6511,896,346
8JAMES ONEAL2750%0%6,3551,747,731
9wollinka19604%54%1,7931,721,996
10Dan Hughes2,13699%100%7301,561,055
11Whidbey Island Collection946100%11%1,5261,443,971
12bighay21,0360%11%1,3861,436,110
13ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,0766%4%6881,428,920
14mitch08259971%1%1,4021,397,811
15RICK'S half dollars1,7690%67%7561,339,112
16seateddime8252%20%1,5871,309,915
17Tiger Collection4230%96%3,0571,293,474
18sixtlghorn1,1280%10%1,1331,278,301
19J.D.A.1,14294%100%1,0901,245,640
20SLUGGO22379%93%5,5651,241,197
21Robert Baker Trust1,35890%35%8921,212,116
22Simpson14562%1%8,0591,168,627
23Bruce Laquster95349%69%1,1711,116,422
24Tossing Coins1,1060%1%1,0021,108,338
25ILJC#704,16775%100%2591,080,997
26Larry Shapiro3590%3%2,9841,071,330
27G.M.Chow Collection68017%17%1,5471,052,629
28Jwillie331,55013%29%6731,044,590
29Russ7361,13850%55%8961,019,656
30JTO74348%26%1,3681,016,732
31omegapm9211%1%1,0991,012,637
32ikesrx610100%100%1,6451,003,726
33Heartland Collection13459%98%7,405992,352
34First Strike Society32628%12%3,015983,213
35KTS61580%100%1,578970,793
36Little Patriot3,04414%14%318969,777
37ddr701,25858%72%767965,483
38Summer9718495%95%5,241964,468
39Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,516956,901
40JLRiddell1490%88%6,392952,539
41Alaska Coin Nut85453%66%1,112950,035
42Tradedollarnut8596%98%11,052939,485
43BillJones343100%97%2,690922,769
44Private94762%100%969917,682
45RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,170913,250
46R.K. Williams1,3961%100%643897,690
47mtayl031,29726%3%692897,565
48Private Collection66224%55%1,355897,174
49Clay2,13773%81%418894,745
50ADH1,9191%11%464890,982
511940cecil1,9530%3%453886,240
52H.I.M.56399%100%1,557876,819
53Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
54Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,488853,691
55Arif4640%2%1,831849,688
56College Supporter1,3130%62%646848,344
57BPCoins1,3221%5%634838,670
58codrobin5660%1%1,454823,025
59GNLD59690%92%1,361811,708
60Villarreal1,1610%32%690801,380
61JRM Coins1,4811%1%537796,214
62Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
63lawrencejrosen4321%10%1,812783,011
64cjr2100%0%3,723781,911
65cardinal1323%3%5,917781,104
66All MS704560%4%1,693772,233
67Gregg Bingham20122%63%3,807765,347
68PetroKaz49885%11%1,532763,163
69sweeper_dean1,31690%91%578760,875
70SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,861759,354
71Specialty One3492%1%2,152751,142
72jbaskett9120%10%822749,784
73Richard Edward1,7661%10%420742,410
74J & L15688%61%4,746740,458
75SWKnight6710%37%1,087729,597
76CCFFG43351%55%1,673724,515
77David Rappaport7084%36%1,000708,378
78asdfgh1,7080%0%414707,865
79Chippewa21769%68%3,239703,078
80Kaiser1435493%85%1,971697,802
81*Boats Pless2,3473%100%293688,113
82BRANDY616470%100%1,058684,980
83Tejas Dick1,37830%100%493679,559
84JD Roselle Park2,01165%95%333671,529
85COININVESTOR19432501%2%2,658664,646
86Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
87PR Owner1,12639%8%579652,528
88CRAMER54292%28%1,200650,462
89END8500%37%757643,853
90Pinnacle Collection1,2386%100%517640,814
91K46645%86%1,357632,459
92SHS-USA1,4775%63%427631,494
93JCAtlanta1330%0%4,724628,343
94JackTMD1,0940%0%574628,242
95Stanislawski27716%8%2,261626,495
96ESM1620%1%3,857624,977
97harkwu5573%6%1,117622,559
98Coxe38326%30%1,607615,489
99coolcj1880%0%3,224606,193
100Queen Esther4110%83%1,471604,982
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in