NGC Registry

Top Coin Collectors

NGC Registry participants are ranked based on the total score of all coins in their collection. Separate rankings are available for US and World coins.

Scoring details:

  1. Coins must be registered in a competitive set to be counted.
  2. Coins entered in multiple sets are only counted once.
  3. Coins scored differently in various set types (for example, type sets vs. date sets) receive the highest score.

Point Leaders in All Competitive Coins
Search by public name:
Click on a column header to sort by that column.
RankPublic NameCoin Count% Images% DescAvg ScoreTotal Score
1X1X1X16,4760%25%3,40122,026,392
2rudman coleccion3,21312%4%1,4104,531,370
3foresthamilton@universalcoin.com1,3140%1%3,0854,054,442
4Stiel Coin Collection97819%29%3,3613,287,235
5A Client of Barry Stuppler & Co.3040%1%7,7002,341,010
6Dan Hughes2,877100%100%7522,166,058
7Fernando Baez Guerrero - Dominican Republic2,99728%14%6912,072,935
8RHF1,795100%100%1,1352,038,016
9RARE COINS RSA3,2130%0%6332,035,040
10Srotag1,0135%57%1,9101,935,388
11JAMES ONEAL2780%0%6,4711,799,116
12Whidbey Island Collection980100%12%1,6031,571,335
13ST.PETERBURG RUSSIA2,2126%3%7011,550,945
14bighay21,0400%11%1,4331,490,356
15J.Feldman8662%21%1,6801,455,385
16mitch08259991%1%1,4541,452,664
17RICK'S half dollars1,7880%66%7831,400,064
18sixtlghorn1,1630%9%1,1991,394,871
19JTO93251%26%1,4491,351,117
20Tiger Collection4210%96%3,0921,302,103
21J.D.A.1,16294%100%1,0991,277,069
22SLUGGO22379%93%5,5651,241,197
23Robert Baker Trust1,29289%34%9491,227,216
24Simpson14261%0%8,2291,168,627
25Tossing Coins1,1040%1%1,0531,162,770
26Bruce Laquster96450%69%1,1691,127,256
27Larry Shapiro3670%3%3,0421,116,627
28Russ7361,20249%54%9241,111,085
29Jwillie331,62312%31%6741,094,806
30G.M.Chow Collection68519%16%1,5651,072,220
31JLRiddell1490%88%7,1831,070,342
32ILJC#704,48277%100%2371,063,861
33First Strike Society35326%11%2,9371,037,113
34ikesrx621100%100%1,6631,033,134
35Heartland Collection13258%97%7,7591,024,207
36omegapm9201%1%1,1111,023,029
37KTS63481%100%1,5801,002,163
38ddr701,27258%73%781994,277
39Alaska Coin Nut90751%68%1,093992,203
401940cecil1,9350%3%508983,495
41mtayl031,31825%3%741977,299
42Wissahickon Collection6310%87%1,529965,012
43Dharma King1,000100%100%961961,579
44BillJones348100%97%2,713944,325
45Summer9718194%94%5,209942,979
46???090940772%8%2,316942,803
47Tradedollarnut8496%98%11,184939,485
48Private96464%100%967932,909
49ADH1,9791%12%468927,869
50R.K. Williams1,3951%100%656916,375
51RCJ Wexford Collection2191%79%4,170913,321
52College Supporter1,3720%64%665912,905
53Private Collection66924%57%1,354906,421
54Clay2,13673%81%424906,138
55H.I.M.56399%100%1,603902,720
56All MS705240%6%1,718900,530
57Jack Ackerman3430%0%2,610895,266
58asdfgh2,1120%5%420888,570
59codrobin5640%1%1,568884,570
60Malibu Collector19938%6%4,404876,520
61BPCoins1,3871%5%623864,751
62CCFFG56157%61%1,514849,468
63Arif4620%2%1,831846,191
64Villarreal1,2020%29%684822,992
65cardinal1313%3%6,267821,069
66JRM Coins1,5181%1%540820,017
67Alamo Collection1870%2%4,239792,826
68David Rappaport7184%36%1,102791,564
69Kaiser14403100%81%1,959789,690
70Specialty One3572%1%2,209788,879
71jbaskett9190%13%854785,699
72SWKnight6980%36%1,109774,500
73lawrencejrosen4271%11%1,808772,130
74GNLD59593%92%1,296771,216
75Gregg Bingham19921%63%3,858767,789
76PetroKaz50285%10%1,529767,768
77Little Patriot3,18814%14%238760,813
78SPECIAL NEEDS TRUST BJL, RJL TRUSTEE.4081%98%1,863760,160
79J & L15287%60%4,871740,458
80sweeper_dean1,36889%90%535732,278
81ROBBAKE121578767%7%834730,832
82Richard Edward1,8041%10%399721,598
83Chippewa21669%68%3,302713,322
84Tejas Dick1,37830%100%499688,370
85BRANDY616470%100%1,060685,928
86END8480%37%803681,012
87*Boats Pless2,3443%100%289678,067
88Joe Beets1,2490%1%541676,636
89COININVESTOR19432511%2%2,693676,026
90PR Owner1,14839%8%587674,046
91Mike Hayes78247%72%850665,104
92JD Roselle Park2,01265%94%330664,542
93Gerry Fortin24775%92%2,688663,986
94ESM1620%1%4,091662,818
95harkwu5993%6%1,100659,425
96CRAMER54591%28%1,208658,848
97K48346%87%1,358656,141
98SHS-USA1,4905%63%438652,679
99agentbone5500%6%1,184651,504
100Queen Esther4340%84%1,481643,084
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 ...


To follow or send a message to this user,
please log in